Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 13/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of Ward 22 People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
249/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/6/2024
Approval date
12/06/2024 14:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường 22
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 13/06/2024
to
14:30 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANPHA CONSTRUCTION TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 3A/6 Đường 970, Khu Phố 4, Phường Phú Hữu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
2 HUNG GIA PHAT DESIGN INVEST CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Verification consultant số 394 Rừng Sác, Ấp Bình An, Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP. HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Phú Thạnh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 31 Nguyễn Nhữ Lãm, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
4 UBND Phường 22 quận Bình Thạnh E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results 602/39 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 22, quận Bình Thạn, TP. HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LÀM MỚI HẦM TỰ HOẠI
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
25.2
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
2.52
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp III
55.6166
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.5792
m3
6
Vận chuyển xà bần ra ngoài công trình bằng xe lôi (n=1,5 hệ số rỗng )
61.1061
chuyến
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
1.8
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
2.4
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.042
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2147
tấn
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
10.332
m3
12
Trát tường, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
103.32
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
71.22
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
12
m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.8
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1127
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2147
tấn
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 90mm
0.08
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 114mm
0.2
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 140mm
0.2
100m
21
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 114mm
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 140mm
8
cái
24
Biện pháp chống sạt lở khi đào móng
45
m2
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
6.04
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
3.02
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
3.02
m3
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
30.2
m2
29
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
30.2
m2
30
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
3
cái
31
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
cái
32
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3
cái
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
44
m2
35
Trát tường, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
44
m2
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
6.03
m3
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.025
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch
11.18
m2
39
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
11.18
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
1.118
m3
41
Vận chuyển xà bần ra ngoài công trình bằng xe lôi
5
chuyến
42
Tháo dở hệ thống thoát nước cũ
1
gói
43
Hút hầm cầu cũ
1
gói
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp III
2.2464
m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.1485
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.118
m3
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.092
tấn
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
11.18
m2
49
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
11.18
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
11.18
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THẠNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 311 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.22%, Construction 60.81%, Consulting 12.71%, Non-consulting 6.57%, Mixed 1.48%, Other 0.21%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,641,673,749,364 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,564,501,406,248 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second