Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:19 14/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the stele house with the names of Martyrs in Xuan Thoi Dong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source is not self-sufficient
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
755/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2024 14:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Thới Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 14/06/2024
to
15:00 21/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 42 Đường Số 7, Phường Tân Kiểng,Quận 7, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh - Phường Tân Kiểng - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty CP Tư vấn Thương mại Đồng Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 122 đường Bà Triệu, khu phố 1, thị trấn Hóc Môn, huyện Hóc Môn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting 42 Đường Số 7, Phường Tân Kiểng,Quận 7, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh - Phường Tân Kiểng - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty CP Tư vấn Thương mại Đồng Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 122 đường Bà Triệu, khu phố 1, thị trấn Hóc Môn, huyện Hóc Môn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
14.44
10m
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép bằng thủ công
3.03
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
17.22
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.7
m3
5
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.704
m3
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
7.936
m2
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 300mm
0.596
100m
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dở ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng băng, bệ máy
0.011
100m²
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ côngng, be tông tường dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.34
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
206.009
m2
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
206
13
Lót sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
206
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300, PC40
22.287
m3
15
Đèn chiếu sáng năng lượng mặt trời 200W
8
bộ
16
Hệ thống ống PVC tưới cây
1
hệ thống
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
1.802
m3
18
Đất trồng cây
5.409
m3
19
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.491
tấn
20
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
36.192
m2
21
Lắp đặt hàng rào song sắt
36.19
22
Đục tẩy bề mặt tường bê tông
62.738
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
62.74
m2
24
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.981
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
41.268
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
143.497
m2
27
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
117.96
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.15
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
247.5
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
247.5
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
176.073
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
165.6
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
165.6
m2
34
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
10.47
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
38.323
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
38.32
m2
37
Đánh bóng tam cấp đá hoa cương
72.17

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Cổ phần Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 437,019,765 VND, in which the total winning value is: 430,461,799 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second