Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:56 17/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, People's Committee of Trung Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other legal capital sources from 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
64/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban nhân dân xã Trung Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 17/06/2024
to
17:00 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - đầu tư và xây dựng 306 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà số 9 ngõ 259 tổ 9 đường Chiến Thắng, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - đầu tư và xây dựng 306 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 9 ngõ 259 tổ 9 đường Chiến Thắng, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - đầu tư và xây dựng 306 E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 9 ngõ 259 tổ 9 đường Chiến Thắng, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package SN 14, ngõ 13, đường tuyến 10, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
2
2
Máy trộn vữa >=150lít
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông >=0,62kW
1
8
Máy mài >=2,7kW
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kW
2
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >=70kg
1
11
Máy hàn sắt thép
2
12
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích gầu >=0,8m3
1
13
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM M75 PCB40
6.0662
m3
2
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.12
m3
3
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0473
100m2
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0884
tấn
5
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 400kg
8
1 cấu kiện
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
2
1 cấu kiện
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30 (2 lớp)
74.117
m2
8
Láng đáy bể có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
8.5215
m2
9
Đánh màu bằng xi măng nguyên chất
45.738
m2
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.06
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.14
100m
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
6.3334
m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1209
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.03
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.9757
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5033
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0393
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1217
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.1087
tấn
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể nước, vữa XM M75 PCB40
3.1278
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bể
0.0523
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nắp bể, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0536
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bể, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.6122
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0072
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0084
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.14
m3
27
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
19.248
m2
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
17.097
m2
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
4.4144
m2
31
Đánh màu bằng xi măng nguyên chất
16.706
m2
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.0898
m3
33
S/x thép []30x30x1,0 làm nắp bể
6.1
kg
34
S/x tôn nắp tôn săt dày 1ly
15.7
kg
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.9109
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
7.2472
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
3.7487
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
24.539
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5549
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5063
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô (Tầng 1+2)
0.9039
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô (Tầng 3)
0.4387
100m2
43
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gỗ các loại
0.6905
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Tầng 1+2)
5.6263
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Tầng 3+Tum)
2.7144
m3
46
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cát các loại, than xỉ
1.469
m3
47
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
2.4233
m3
48
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - xi măng
0.7206
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.7298
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.4587
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND XÃ TRUNG THÀNH HUYỆN ĐÀ BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,269,442,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,724,580,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second