Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:15 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of roads in village 3, Ea H'Mlay commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
EA HMLAY COMMUNE PEOPLE'S COMMITTEE
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central Budget; (According to Decision No. 100/QD-UBND dated January 10, 2024 of M'Drak District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/06/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ea H'Mlây

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 21/06/2024
to
16:00 30/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTKNCS Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xa ̃ Cư M'ta, huyêṇ M'Drak, tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 Phòng KT_HT M'drak Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT M'Drak,huyêṇ M'Drak, tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 UBND xa ̃ EaH'Mlay Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xa ̃ EaH'Mlay, huyêṇ M'Drak, tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ thẩm điṇ h UBND xa ̃ EaH'Mlay E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xa ̃ EaH'Mlay, huyêṇ M'Drak, tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Tổ đánh giá UBND xa ̃ EaH'Mlay E-HSDT assessment consulting xa ̃ EaH'Mlay, huyêṇ M'Drak, tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Tổ thẩm điṇ h UBND xa ̃ EaH'Mlay Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xa ̃ EaH'Mlay, huyêṇ M'Drak, tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
43/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 28/06/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
20:07 29/06/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 1,25 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng: ≥10 tấn
1
3
Máy San - công suất: ≥110 CV
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥10 tấn
1
5
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0KW
2
6
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5KW
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.241
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp I
3.241
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.524
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
1.524
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 2km, đất cấp III
1.524
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.524
100m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.042
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 12 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
273.13
m3
9
Quét nước xi măng(50%ĐM)
2042.98
m2
10
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
2042.98
m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.138
100m3
12
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.15
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gia cố lề, chiều dày 18cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
20.7
m3
14
Cắt nền bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn 12cm .
11.5
m
15
Đục tẩy bề mặt nền bê tông
15.52
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông điểm vuốt nối, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.617
m3
17
Cắt khe dọc phần tiếp giáp gia cố lề và mặt đường, chiều dày TB 12cm
2.3
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ EA HMLAY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,462,877,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,454,188,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second