Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:20 28/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of water supply system outside the house - Hon Nghe facility
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
234/QĐ-CĐYT
Approval date
28/06/2024 09:41
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng y tế Khánh Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 28/06/2024
to
09:30 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Song Mã Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation STH 38.28, đường 3A, Khu đô thị Lê Hồng Phong II, Phường Phước Hải, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hoà.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Hoa Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Võ Dõng, xã Vĩnh Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 23, thôn Võ Cạnh, xã Vĩnh Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH XD-TVXD Tân Lộc Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Diên Khánh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 23, thôn Võ Cạnh, xã Vĩnh Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH XD-TVXD Tân Lộc Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Diên Khánh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cầm tay trọng lượng 70Kg - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hố van
2
Đào hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.913
1m3
3
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100, PCB40
0.388
m3
4
Xây tường gạch 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.478
m3
5
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M200
0.132
m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
1.1
m2
7
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.014
tấn
8
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
11
1 cấu kiện
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.913
m3
10
Mương chôn ống
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.8
100m3
12
Đào sửa chữa đường ống 20%
61
1m3
13
Đắp móng đường ống bằng thủ công
45.825
m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.342
100m3
15
Vật liệu cấp nước
16
ống nhựa PPR D50 (PN10)
4.85
100m
17
ống nhựa PPR D32 (PN10)
2.2
100m
18
ống nhựa PPR D25 (PN10)
0.04
100m
19
Tê nhựa PPR 90 - D32x32
2
cái
20
Tê nhựa PPR 90 - D32x25
8
cái
21
Cút nhựa PPR 90 - D50
5
cái
22
Cút nhựa PPR 90 - D32
4
cái
23
Cút nhựa PPR 90 - D25
8
cái
24
Nút bịt nhựa PPR D50
1
cái
25
Nút bịt nhựa PPR D32
3
cái
26
Van khóa PPR D50
5
cái
27
Van khóa PPR D25
4
cái
28
Răc co PPR D50
8
cái
29
Nối ren ngoài nhựa PPR D25
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Cao đẳng Y tế Khánh Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.44%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 44.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 37,562,089,932 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,236,050,367 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.87%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second