Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:53 01/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vo Nguyen Giap High School; Category: Repairing subject classrooms.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Involuntary source 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:25 08/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-THPTVNG
Approval date
24/06/2024 21:46
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học phổ thông Võ Nguyên Giáp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 01/07/2024
to
10:25 08/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:25 08/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRẦN GIA PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 37A Tỉnh lộ 8 - Xã Cư Suê - Huyện Cư M'gar - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 66 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 36, thôn 10, xã tân hòa, Huyện Buôn Đôn,Tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẮK LẮK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 52, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 604 Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẮK LẮK E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 52, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT ĐẠT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 604 Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép – công suất ≥ 5 kw
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Máy mài – công suất ≥1,0 kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
9.696
m2
2
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch 600x150mm
18.09
1m2
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng (tầng 2 trục 1-5/A-D)
10
công
4
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường đế thép, mặt nhựa loại 2-4 module
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây lắp âm KT: 110x110
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần 48W
10
cái
7
Lắp đặt volum điều chỉnh tốc độ quạt
10
bộ
8
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đơn M66 1200/60W
20
bộ
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
10
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 16A
8
cái
11
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha, 40A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt hộp gen 24x14 ốp nổi
24
m
13
Lắp đặt hộp gen 20x10 ốp nổi
24
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây D16
80
m
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
30
m
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
44
m
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
200
m
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
179.644
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
30.68
m2
20
Tháo dỡ trần
11.52
m2
21
Công tác đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.3
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.06
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
0.0053
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
0.0371
tấn
25
Cắt nền gạch để xây tường ngăn
30
1m
26
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 16m, Vữa XM Mác 75
1.92
m3
27
Trát tường trong, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa XM mác 75, chiều dày trát 1,5cm
47.91
m2
28
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
227.554
1m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
227.554
1m2
30
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.68
1m2
31
SX, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 8mm (phụ kiện trọn bộ theo quy cách nhà sản xuất)
16.56
m2
32
SX, LD vách kính khung nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 8mm, tấm lamri nhôm dày 0,6mm
147.18
m2
33
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung nổi 600x600
11.52
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THPT Võ Nguyên Giáp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,734,131,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,710,179,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second