Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:24 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing traffic road from Buon Sut M'dung to Sut H'luot, Cu Sue commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget sources supplement the commune budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:38 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cư Suê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:22 02/07/2024
to
07:38 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:38 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng 66 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36, Thôn 10, Xã Tân Hoà, Huyện Buôn Đôn, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk; Điện thoại: 0949045566
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Đầu tư XNK Minh Ngân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation LK5-39, Khu dân cư Tân Phong, P.Tân Hòa, Tp Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh. Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 9, phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 9, phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; dung tích gầu: ≥0,7 m3. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt, giấy chứng nhận máy móc có dung tích kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành; Trọng lượng: ≥8,5 tấn – 9 tấn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt(Có cà vẹt kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ; Trọng tải: ≥7T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, (Có cà vẹt, có giấy đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực) kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Ô tô rải nhựa đường - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, (Có cà vẹt, có giấy đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực) kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước chuyên dụng hoặc xe tải có gắn bồn nước: Dung tích 5m3. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, (Có cà vẹt, có giấy đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực) kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường sình lún nhẹ (TH1)
2
Láng hai lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng máy
156.215
10m2
3
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhũ tương nhựa - tưới cơ giới
156.215
10m2
4
Mặt đường ổ gà, hư hỏng, sình lún nặng (TH2)
5
Đào xúc đất đá xử lý ổ gà
1.6365
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 10T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp IV
1.6365
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.6365
100m3/km
8
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
10.91
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá 2x4 và đá 1x2, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
10.91
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second