Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:29 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of ditches in Tan Hiep village, Dai Son commune, Son Dong district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:45 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 129/QĐ-UBND ngày 25/06/2024
Approval date
25/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 02/07/2024
to
17:45 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:45 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XD & TM AN PHÚ Consulting on construction drawings, estimates Thôn Thượng - Xã Cẩm Đàn - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 TAN HIEP PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 154, đường Giáp Hải - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP KÊNH
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
14.48
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
11.16
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
9.87
m3
5
Phá dỡ móng bê tông không có cốt thép
7.61
m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.858
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
17.75
1m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
100.22
1m3
9
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
74.29
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
12.947
10m³/1km
11
KÊNH XÂY:
12
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
17.13
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.085
100m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
51.4
m3
15
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
144.596
m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.5
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
814.03
m2
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
12.1
m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.089
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.54
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.069
tấn
22
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
72
1 cấu kiện
23
TẤM ĐAN:
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.166
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.092
tấn
26
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18.27
m3
27
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
435
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,235,492,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,127,780,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second