Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:17 04/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Trung Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:00 11/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
87/QĐ-QT
Approval date
20/06/2024 12:15
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Quang Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:16 04/07/2024
to
06:00 11/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 11/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CPĐTXD - Thương mại - Công nghệ Nam Hội An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phước Châu, xã Bình Triều, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, thôn Quý Xuân, xã Bình Quý, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, thôn Quý Xuân, xã Bình Quý, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
28.2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.403
3
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
7.16
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
2
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu rửa
2
bộ
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng thủ công, chiều dày tường ≤11cm
4.07
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
3.409
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại bằng thủ công
21.46
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
9.819
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
9.819
11
hút hầm
2.496
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.275
100m³
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.876
14
Xây móng bó nền bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM mác 75
4.86
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.77
16
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng cột
0.14
100m²
17
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
0.173
100m²
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.01
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.232
tấn
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.344
100m³
21
Mua đất đắp
15.539
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.04
23
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.203
100m²
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.023
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.167
tấn
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.972
27
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.117
100m²
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.083
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.271
tấn
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.544
31
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.054
100m²
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.023
tấn
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.449
34
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.159
100m²
35
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.029
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.091
tấn
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.228
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (19x19x39)cm, chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
21.743
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x19x39)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.24
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9,5x6x20)cm, chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.603
41
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
62.1
42
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
100.88
43
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.84
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
6.3
45
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
8.71
46
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
15.04
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
99.65
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
107.18
49
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.37
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
7.37

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 110 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.51%, Construction 72.97%, Consulting 2.70%, Non-consulting 10.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,794,581,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,256,295,586 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second