Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:10 08/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing dykes at 1 Vam Co river
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital and capital Decree No. 35/2015/ND-CP dated April 13, 2015 of the Government on management and use of rice land
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
594/QĐ-NNPTNT
Approval date
04/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn huyện Thủ Thừa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:08 08/07/2024
to
09:00 15/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
31.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thủy lợi Tân An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 53, Đường liên khu vực, KDC Thái Dương, Phường 6, Tp.Tân An, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Cường Thịnh L.A Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 530 Quốc lộ 62, Phường 6, Tp Tân An, tỉnh Long An
3 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2, Phường 7, Tp Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Long Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 104 Ấp 1, đường tỉnh 832, xã Nhựt Chánh, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
5 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2, Phường 7, Tp Tân An, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Long Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 104 Ấp 1, đường tỉnh 832, xã Nhựt Chánh, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,5 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1
3
Máy ủi, công suất 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1
4
Xe ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký và giấy đăng kiểm
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 5,0 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký và giấy đăng kiểm
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 9,0 T Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, trọng lượng ≥16,0 T Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1
8
Máy lu rung tự hành, trọng lượng 25T Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất 50-60M3/h Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn tài chính và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất đê bằng máy, K=0,9
44.62
100m3
2
Mua đất để đắp đê (giá đất đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển cặp mạng công trình, đào đổ lên bờ, đào từ bờ đổ lên ô tô, vận chuyển đến đắp)
4908.49
m3
3
Đắp ao bằng máy đầm 9T, K=0,85
4.97
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp ao (giá đất đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển cặp mạng công trình, đào đổ lên bờ, đào từ bờ đổ lên ô tô, vận chuyển đến đắp)
546.15
m3
5
Đóng cừ tràm vào đất cấp I bằng máy đào (ngập đất)
121.8
100m
6
Đóng cừ tràm vào đất cấp I bằng máy đào (không ngập đất)
15.23
100m
7
Mua cừ tràm L=4,5m
140.63
100m
8
Trải đá 0-4 loại 2
6.11
100m3
9
Thép neo cừ
0.07
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second