Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:31 10/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete road in Tan Son village, Dai Son commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports, district budget supports and commune budget supports
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
136/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 09:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:02 10/07/2024
to
15:00 16/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XD & TM AN PHÚ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng - Xã Cẩm Đàn - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Kép, xã Hương Gián, huyện Yên Dũng, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Xã Hương Gián - Huyện Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Kép, xã Hương Gián, huyện Yên Dũng, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Xã Hương Gián - Huyện Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
153/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 30/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:07 01/10/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký xe + đăng kiểu còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
9.0434
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
30.9511
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16.7165
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
232.78
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
232.78
10m³/1km
7
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
8
Đắp cát nền móng công trình, nền đường
344.62
m3
9
Lót Nilon chống thấm
7089.62
m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
7.2044
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1417.92
m3
12
Cắt khe giãn
16.1
10m
13
Cắt khe co
163.45
10m
14
Gố chèn khe giãn
0.483
m3
15
Nhựa đường chèn khe co, giãn
997.815
kg
16
CỐNG B400
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.89
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2047
100m2
19
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.52
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.92
m3
21
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.35
m2
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1754
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.29
tấn
24
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.93
m3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.8514
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2165
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.94
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
39
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.44%, Consulting 2.56%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 32,417,675,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,446,771,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second