Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:38 11/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road number 2, hamlet 6B, Nui Tuong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 20/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NÚI TƯỢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 11/07/2024
to
17:00 20/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 20/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Nguyên Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 15 ấp Ngọc Lâm 1 - Xã Phú Thanh - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Hương Thủy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 59C, KP 4, Phường Quang Vinh, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH KHUÊ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, Khu 8 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT T.N E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số C6, Khu quy hoạch nhà ở phường Tân Phong, KP 7 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH KHUÊ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, Khu 8 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT T.N Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số C6, Khu quy hoạch nhà ở phường Tân Phong, KP 7 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy thủy bình; Thiết bị phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng hóa và kết quả kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Xe tải ≥ 5T; Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng và Giấy đăng kiểm còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
6
Xe lu; Thiết bị phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng hóa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
3.954
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.954
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.194
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.858
100m3
5
Lu lèn nguyên thổ
7.528
100m2
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.574
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất cấp III
648.277
m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
55.111
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
1.939
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
293.913
m3
11
Đào móng cọc tiêu, trụ biển báo
0.854
m3
12
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
20
cọc
13
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150 móng cọc tiêu
0.281
m3
14
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
5
cái
15
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn đường kính 87,5cm
1
cái
16
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90, L=2,9m
6
trụ
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
6
cái
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng trụ biển báo, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.007
tấn
19
Thép tấm trụ biển báo
0.043
tấn
20
Cung cấp bulong D16, L=50cm
24
cái
21
Cung cấp bulong D12, L=12cm
12
cái
22
Đường hàn 5mm
0.696
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second