Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:45 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade irrigation canal N1-05A Kinh Mon
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (Additional district budget with targets for 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
89 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/07/2024 14:14
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 18/07/2024
to
08:00 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng số 14 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 34 Nguyễn Tri Phương, Phường 5, Thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn huyện Gio Linh. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
4 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤10T. Hoạt động tốt; Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
2
2
Máy đào ≥0,4m3. Hoạt động tốt; Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa có dung tích: 80 lít trở lên. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm cóc. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bànYêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùiYêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc cân bằng lazerYêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá bê tông kênh cũ + VC đổ thải
51.46
m3
2
01 CỬA LẤY NƯỚC TẠI K0+40,0
3
Bê tông M200, dăm Dmax=4, móng
0.09
m3
4
Bê tông M200, dăm Dmax=4, tường
0.19
m3
5
Vải nhựa tái sinh lót móng
0.6
m2
6
Giấy dầu 2 lớp chèn khe lún
0.38
m2
7
Ván khuôn móng
0.3
m2
8
Ván khuôn tường
2.6
m2
9
BTCT M200, dăm Dmax=2, cửa phai
0.01
m3
10
Thép AI
1.3
kg
11
Thép hình
4.95
kg
12
01 CỬA LẤY NƯỚC TẠI K0+38,0
13
Bê tông M200, dăm Dmax=4 móng
0.29
m3
14
Bê tông M200, dăm Dmax=4 tường
0.18
m3
15
BTCT M200, dăm Dmax=2, phai chắn
0.01
m3
16
Ống nhựa HDPE D=200mm, dày 18,2mm
5.35
m
17
Lót móng vải nhựa tái sinh
1.76
m2
18
Giấy dầu 2 lớp
0.21
m2
19
Ván khuôn móng
2.04
m2
20
Ván khuôn tường
2.32
m2
21
Thép CT3
1.04
kg
22
Thép hình cửa phai
4.47
kg
23
Đào đất C2
3
m3
24
Đắp đất giáp thổ C2
2.53
m3
25
Tấm đan qua kênh tại K0+233.0
26
Bê tông M200, dăm Dmax=4 móng
1.05
m3
27
Bê tông M200, dăm Dmax=4 tường
1.37
m3
28
BTCT M200, dăm Dmax=2, tấm đan
0.37
m3
29
Lót móng vải nhựa tái sinh
5.25
m2
30
Giấy dầu 2 lớp
1.02
m2
31
Ván khuôn móng
2
m2
32
Ván khuôn tường
11.91
m2
33
Thép CT3
15.4
kg
34
Thép CT5
10.23
kg
35
KÊNH TƯỚI N1-05A
36
Bê tông M200 dăm Dmax=4, tường kênh
64.09
m3
37
Bê tông M200 dăm Dmax=4, đáy kênh
39.44
m3
38
BTCT M200 dăm Dmax=2cm, giằng kênh
0.66
m3
39
Vải nhựa tái sinh lót móng
262.92
m2
40
Giấy dầu 2 lớp
10.56
m2
41
Ván khuôn móng
102.56
m2
42
Ván khuôn giằng kênh + tường kênh
875.94
m2
43
Thép AI giằng kênh + tấm đan
117.99
kg
44
Đất đào kênh C2
81.2
m3
45
Đất đắp kênh C2, gk=1,45T/m3, K=0,9
64.96
m3
46
Đất đắp kênh C3, gk=1,68T/m3, K=0,9
389.94
m3
47
Bóc phong hóa kênh, đất C1, dày 20cm + VC đổ thải
98.65
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG HẢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,297,021,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,221,228,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second