Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:13 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Trung Hanh 6 cultural house, Dang Lam ward, Hai An district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 18:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:11 24/07/2024
to
09:00 02/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47B Lũng Bắc - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
2
2
Máy đục bê tông
2
3
Máy khoan
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
2
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển bàn ghế trong phòng , thi công xong lắp lại
5
gói
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
46.9525
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
46.75
m
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
33.1
m
6
Xây tường bù vị trí khuôn cửa tháo ra gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.1821
m3
7
Xây tường bù vị trí khuôn cửa tháo ra gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.2627
m3
8
Trát xây bù má cửa phía ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.9925
m2
9
Trát tường xây bù má cửa mặt trong chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.8675
m2
10
Cửa đi pa nô khung nhôm kính hệ 55, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm, 4 cánh mở quay
15.5385
m2
11
Cửa sổ khung nhôm kính hệ 55 , kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm 2 cánh mở quay
12.145
m2
12
Ô cửa cố định khung nhôm kính hệ 55, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm
52.235
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên hoa sắt
12.145
m2
14
Sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ- 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.145
m2
15
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
12.145
m2
16
Tháo dỡ trần
107.9364
m2
17
Đóng trần thả tấm thạch cao KT 600x600
107.9364
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.0794
100m2
19
Cạo lớp sơn cũ trên tường trong nhà
160.06
m2
20
Bả tường trong nhà
175.9275
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
175.9275
m2
22
Cạo lớp sơn cũ trên tường mặt ngoài
145.4217
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên cột mặt ngoài
24.9788
m2
24
Cạo lớp sơn cũ trên dầm trần mặt ngoài
92.1844
m2
25
Bả tường mặt ngoài
149.4142
m2
26
Bả cột, dầm, trần mặt ngoài
117.1632
m2
27
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
266.5774
m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.6963
100m2
29
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
10
công
30
Đèn Led Panel âm trần KT600x600 (40W)
32
bộ
31
Đèn Led ốp trần KT 230x230x, 18w
15
bộ
32
Đèn Pha Led cao áp 150w
6
bộ
33
Quạt trần 3 cánh + triết áp
12
cái
34
Tủ điện âm tường 8 Modul
1
tủ
35
Aptomat 1 Pha 2 Cực MCB-2P-63A
1
cái
36
Aptomat 1 Pha 2 Cực MCB-2P-20A
4
cái
37
Aptomat 1 Pha 2 Cực MCB-2P-16A
2
cái
38
Công tắc đơn + đế âm tường
12
cái
39
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A+ đế âm tường
8
cái
40
Cáp điện CXV-(2x10)mm2
50
m
41
Dây điện CV-1x4 mm2
80
m
42
Dây điện CV-1x2.5 mm2
260
m
43
Dây điện CV-1x1.5 mm2
220
m
44
Dây tiếp địa E1x10mm2
25
m
45
Dây tiếp địa E1x4mm2
40
m
46
Dây tiếp địa E1x2.5mm2
130
m
47
Ống ghen D16
100
m
48
Ống ghen D20
80
m
49
Hộp nối phân dây 100x100
5
hộp
50
Đào móng cột đèn, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.152
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,761,291,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,745,374,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second