Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:20 26/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of the Women's Union of Tien Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure capital comes from the Provincial Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
312/QĐ-BTV
Approval date
23/07/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
Ban Thường vụ Hội Liên hiệp Phụ nữ tỉnh Tiền Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 26/07/2024
to
16:00 02/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 330, ấp Bình Phong, xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng Song Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 5, xã Tân Lập 1, huyện Tân Phước, tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hiền Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 456, Khu phố 6, Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 330, ấp Bình Phong, xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hiền Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting số 456, Khu phố 6, Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 330, ấp Bình Phong, xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 330, ấp Bình Phong, xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
8 Ban Thường vụ Hội Liên hiệp Phụ nữ tỉnh Tiền Giang Appraisal of design records, estimates Số 02, Lê Lợi, phường 1, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy khoan - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ đá mài
17.87
m2
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.87
m2
3
Lát đá granit bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
17.87
m2
4
Xử lý chống thấm, phêu lại vị trí thoát nước sàn mái bằng sika (vật tư + luôn công)
22
lỗ
5
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.002
100m2
6
Thay mới diềm mái bằng tole dày 4,5 zem (vật tư + luôn công)
10
m2
7
Xử lý chống thấm, phêu lại vị trí thoát nước bằng sika (vật tư + luôn công)
2
lỗ
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong
190.6
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
79.352
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
1387.183
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
1387.183
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1387.183
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
190.6
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
79.352
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
269.952
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tường, trần…
51.48
m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần hiện hữu
126.3
m2
18
Tháo dỡ quạt trần đảo (tạm tính 50% nhân công)
7
cái
19
Tháo dỡ hộp đèn bóng 1x1,2m (tạm tính 50% nhân công)
6
bộ
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trần nhựa giả gỗ (vật tư + luôn công)
22.7
m2
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trần prima khung kim loại 600x600 (vật tư + luôn công)
103.6
m2
22
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo (tận dụng)
7
cái
23
Lắp đặt hộp đèn bóng 1x1,2m (tận dụng)
6
bộ
24
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần
4
bộ
25
Vật liệu phụ (hệ thống điện)
1
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện hữu
59.04
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
2.16
m3
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.16
m3
29
Láng vữa xi măng, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
59.04
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn ceramic, tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75
59.04
m2
31
Sửa chữa cửa đi khung nhôm
1
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
228
m2
33
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 4,5 zem
2.28
100m2
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tấm polycarbonate dày 5mm (vật tư + luôn công)
24
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second