Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 01:27 28/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cho River embankment (from Ba Bau bridge towards Bau Khanh culvert), Thuan An village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business source of the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/07/2024 01:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Anh Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
01:25 28/07/2024
to
07:00 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 25 Đỗ Đăng Tuyển, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy toàn đạc điện tử: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép: Công suất ≥ 10T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy ủi: Công suất ≥ 110CV, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≤ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Ô tô tải thùng: Tải trọng ≤ 1,0T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Đắp đất nền đường K95 bằng máy, đất cấp 3
343.3049
m3
3
Đào đất nền đường, đất cấp 3
6.3055
m3
4
Đào đất khuôn đường, đất cấp 3
57.4294
m3
5
Đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp 3
m3
6
Vét đất hữu cơ
260.7847
m3
7
Vật liệu đất đắp nền đường và hố móng
300.1356
m3
8
Mặt đường:
9
Mặt đường BTXM M300 đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4
90.1908
m3
10
Gia cố lề BTXM M300 đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4
28.9728
m3
11
Cắt khe co mặt đường
135
m
12
Kè gia cố mái taluy
13
BTXM dầm đá 1x2 M250, độ sụt 6-8
49.901
m3
14
Ván khuôn dầm
499.01
m2
15
Cốt thép dầm d=14mm
5.1657
Tấn
16
Cốt thép dầm d=10mm
0.6117
Tấn
17
Cốt thép dầm d=8mm
1.6361
Tấn
18
BTXM gia cố mái taluy đá 2x4 M150, độ sụt 2-4
98.4771
m3
19
BTXM tường khóa đá 2x4 M150, độ sụt 6-8
5.592
m3
20
Ván khuôn tường khóa
31.72
m2
21
Lót lớp giấy dầu gia cố mái taluy
1728.4332
m2
22
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
1153.254
m2
23
Bê tông chân khay đá 4x6 M150, độ sụt 6-8
103.9101
m3
24
Ván khuôn chân khay gia cố
449.5395
m2
25
Đá dăm đệm gia cố mái taluy và chân khay dày 10cm
115.0476
m3
26
Lắp ống nhựa uPVC D=90mm thoát nước
156.6
m
27
Chét bao tải tẩm nhựa đường khe co giãn
36.73
m2
28
Thi công kè:
29
Đào hố móng kè, đất cấp III
480.8742
m3
30
Đắp đất hố móng kè, K95
371.6384
m3
31
Rải bạt nilon chống thấm đê quây
622.8867
m2
32
Đắp đất đê quây bằng máy, đất cấp III
748.0766
m3
33
Đắp bao tải đê quây (theo quyết định 4416/QĐ-BGTVT ngày 16/12/2015)
405.2082
m3
34
Vật liệu đất đắp đê quây
1102.7308
m3
35
Hút nước hố móng
30
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second