Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:24 30/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Xuan Dam Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ- TH&THCSXĐ
Approval date
26/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TrườngTiểu học và Trung học cơ sở Xuân Đám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 30/07/2024
to
10:00 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1262.894
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường tính 40%
505.158
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1262.894
m2
5
Phá dỡ các lớp vữa láng sê nô mái
30
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát thành sê nô và tường chắn mái phía trong
4
m2
7
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu chống thấm mái( vén thành 20cm)
34
m2
8
Láng mái
30
m2
9
Trát mép sau khi vén màng chống thấm dầm, tường, vữa XM mác 75
4
m2
10
Sửa chữa tường rào 23 đoạn, dài 2.8m, cao 2.1m
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
160.218
m2
12
Sơn hoa sắt hàng rào
160.218
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
168
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
168
m2
15
Sơn lại ngoài nhà bảo về
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
54.78
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
54.78
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.78
m2
19
Cổng và sân nền
20
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
12.5
m2
21
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp trụ cổng
17.784
m2
22
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
17.784
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
12.5
m2
24
Biển hiệu trường Mầm non Khung sắt hộp mặt ốp Alumium hai mặt, chữa dán alummium hai mặt
1
bộ
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch sân trường
45.5
m2
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông hạ cos sân trường
4.55
m3
27
Lát lại nền gạch 400x400
45.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second