Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:28 31/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads to serve economic development and rural tourism in My Tan commune (Section from Huu Hong dike to Hong Ha village ferry terminal intersection)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional capital sources come from superior budgets, commune budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
664/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2024 14:12
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MỸ TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 31/07/2024
to
08:00 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HTC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 1/3/7 đường Nam Cao - Phường Lộc Hạ - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 HOP THANH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 90, khu 5B - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận, phường Thống Nhất, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận, phường Thống Nhất, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi >= 110CV
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép >= 10T
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5kW
2
5
Máy đào <= 1,25m3
2
6
Máy hàn điện >= 23kw
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích  250 lít
2
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích  150 lít
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 5T
2
10
Máy phát điện >= 10kW
1
11
Máy bơm nước
2
12
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
13
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
14
Phòng thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
28
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
28
gốc
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
589.24
m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1239.98
m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
478.5
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I đến nơi quy định
5.89
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV đến nơi quy định
4.79
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1741.66
m3
10
Mua đất để đắp
579.16
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất (cấp đường loại I; đến nơi quy định
57.92
10m³/1km
12
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
459.39
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
459.39
m3
14
Thi công móng đường đá thải
312.8
m3
15
Bê tông gia cố lề, đan rãnh, M200, đá 1x2,
15.09
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
382.83
m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
988.74
m3
18
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ trước khi bù vênh
1665.61
m2
19
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
20
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
5965.68
m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1196.11
m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
5965.68
m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày TB mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (bù vênh)
549.03
m2
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1056.67
tấn
25
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
100.99
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6x10x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75,
4.62
m3
27
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Sơn vạch kẻ đường:
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 2mm
50.78
m2
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
46.34
m2
31
Cọc tiêu:
32
Đào móng cọc tiêu - Cấp đất II
3.92
1m3
33
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M200, đá 1x2,
3.43
m3
34
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
70
1cấu kiện
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
39.2
m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu
105.67
kg
37
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200, đá 1x2
1.61
m3
38
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 lớp lót, 1 lớp phủ
30.98
1m2
39
Biển báo giao thông:
40
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.75
1m3
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200,
6
cái
42
Mua biển báo phản quang loại tam giác cạnh dài 70cm dày 2mm dán phản quang
6
cái
43
Mua cột biển báo L=3,5m sơn phản quang trắng đỏ
6
cái
44
CỐNG TRÒN D1000 KM0+541.06
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
1.33
m3
46
Đào xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.33
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV đến nơi quy định
1.33
m3
48
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
15.04
m3
49
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.01
m3
50
Đóng cọc tre , chiều dài cọc l=2,5m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2 - Cấp đất I
490
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MỸ TÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,596,628,036 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,825,209,800 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second