Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:10 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms, function rooms, gates and fences of Vinh Cong Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
89/QĐ-THVC
Approval date
30/07/2024 11:35
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Vĩnh Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 31/07/2024
to
08:10 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng L.A Phước Sanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 322/7, Ấp Thanh Hòa, Xã Thanh Phú Long, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Long An;
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Tín Phát Long An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 376B, khu phố Hồi Xuân, thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
5 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo (Loại 1 bộ có 42 khung, 42 chéo). Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
5
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
3
Máy tời hoặc Máy vận thăng. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
677.538
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
589.297
m2
4
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1266.835
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1070.05
m2
6
Láng sê nô tạo dốc, chỗ mỏng nhất dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
60.378
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
60.378
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
426.783
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa
45.57
m2 cấu kiện
10
Công vệ sinh kính, bắn Silicon, lắp kính vào cửa (VT+NC)
8
công
11
Trần Prima khung nhôm nổi 600x600x3,5mm (vl+nc)
97.539
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
25
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
576.664
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông, sơn ngoài
524.53
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông, sơn trong
324.672
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
45.33
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
39.756
m2
18
Công tháo kính cửa
3
công
19
Tháo dỡ trần
64.854
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
276.592
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
601.664
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
524.53
m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1126.194
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
324.672
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
324.672
m2
27
Láng sê nô, chỗ mỏng nhất dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.33
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống sê nô
45.33
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
276.592
m2
30
Công vệ sinh kính, bắn Silicon, lắp kính vào cửa (VT+NC)
7
công
31
Lắp dựng cửa
39.756
m2 cấu kiện
32
Trần Prima khung nhôm nổi 600x600x3,5mm (vl+nc)
64.854
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
15
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
521.24
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông, sơn ngoài
103.86
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
465.028
m2
37
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
19.5
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
110.2
m2
39
Tháo dỡ cửa
16.1
m2
40
Công tháo kính cửa
2
công
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
536.24
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
103.86
m2
44
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
640.1
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
465.028
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
465.028
m2
47
Láng sê nô, chỗ mỏng nhất dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.5
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
19.5
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.2
m2
50
Lắp dựng cửa
16.1
m2 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second