Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:11 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms, function rooms, and toilets at Le Van Khue Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-THLVK
Approval date
30/07/2024 10:59
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Khuê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 31/07/2024
to
08:10 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng L.A Phước Sanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 322/7, Ấp Thanh Hòa, Xã Thanh Phú Long, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Long An;
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Tín Phát Long An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 376B, khu phố Hồi Xuân, thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
5 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo (Loại 1 bộ có 42 khung, 42 chéo). Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 1,50 kW. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
6
Máy tời hoặc Máy vận thăng. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
105.13
m2
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
60.38
m2
3
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục <= 3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
15
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
464.492
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
464.492
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
60.38
m2
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
60.38
m2
9
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.398
100m2
10
Vệ sinh kính
5
công
11
KHỐI D
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
147.925
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
47.56
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
140.12
m2
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.24
m3
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
34.8
m2
17
Vệ sinh kính
5
công
18
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục <= 3cm, đục theo phương thẳng đứng
10
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
205.485
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
205.485
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
140.12
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.8
m2
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.016
100m3
24
Nilon chống mất nước bê tông
0.324
100m2
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.592
m3
26
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
32.4
m2
27
Silicon chích mạch
2
chai
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10
m2
29
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.868
100m2
30
KHỐI E
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
35.84
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
44.5
m2
33
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục <= 3cm, đục theo phương thẳng đứng
3
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
12.64
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.84
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.5
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3
m2
38
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.64
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.428
100m2
40
KHỐI A
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
951.998
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
626.589
m2
43
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
63.42
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
764.8
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
211.68
m2
46
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục <= 3cm, đục theo phương thẳng đứng
42.32
m2
47
Tháo dỡ, lắp lại kính
20
công
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
1421.407
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
964.3
m2
50
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1421.407
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second