Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:34 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing concrete road in Tan Phong village, Si Pa Phin commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
76/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ SI PA PHÌN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 12/08/2024
to
17:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 05, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG The unit prepares bidding documents, evaluating Bid dossier Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Số nhà 05, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Nậm Pồ Project management unit Trung tâm huyện Nậm Pồ, tỉnh Điện Biên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.154
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.9999
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.015
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.531
100m3
6
Đào rãnh, đất cấp II
0.03
100m3
7
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.318
100m3
8
Đào rãnh, đất cấp IV
0.014
100m3
9
Mặt đường
10
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
0.158
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
0.999
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
341.507
m3
13
Lót bạt dứa
14.666
100m2
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.859
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông nâng cao thành rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.084
m3
16
Nút giao
17
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
2.85
m3
18
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.036
100m3
19
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.05
100m3
20
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
0.086
100m3
21
Khơi thông cống
22
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
2.1
m3
23
Bó bờ
24
Xây bó bờ bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75
10.78
m3
25
Trát bó bờ, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.24
m2
26
Đệm cát sạn
0.712
m3
27
Rãnh chịu lực 60x40
28
Đổ bê tông rãnh chịu lực, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.024
m3
29
Ván khuôn rãnh chịu lực
0.096
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh chịu lực, đường kính <= 10mm
0.074
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh chịu lực, đường kính > 10mm
0.099
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.588
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Nắp đan
0.037
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.076
tấn
35
Đệm cát sạn
0.4
m3
36
Đào móng rãnh chịu lực, đất cấp II
0.005
100m3
37
Đào móng rãnh chịu lực, đất cấp III
0.018
100m3
38
Đào móng rãnh chịu lực, đất cấp IV
0.023
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.016
100m3
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
8
cấu kiện
41
Rãnh hình thang
42
Đổ bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.754
m3
43
Lót bạt dứa
0.281
100m2
44
Đệm cát sạn
0.472
m3
45
Ván khuôn rãnh nước
0.122
100m2
46
Sửa chữa rãnh
47
Đổ bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.05
m3
48
Lót bạt dứa
0.207
100m2
49
Kè rọ thép
50
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
5
rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 131 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.84 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.78%, Construction 56.91%, Consulting 21.55%, Non-consulting 2.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 540,576,038,287 VND, in which the total winning value is: 464,649,585,999 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second