Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:25 13/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing toilets for teachers and students; Repairing a 2-room classroom (Main point)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is 500 million VND and the unit's counterpart is 10 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 20/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
45
Approval date
12/08/2024 10:22
Approval Authority
Trường mẫu giáo Ea M'droh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 13/08/2024
to
10:30 20/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 20/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Hải Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 285 Thôn Tiến Cường, Xã Quảng Tiến, Huyện Cư M'gar, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 153 đường Ama Khê, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Nhất Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 7, xã Cư Êbur, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Nhất Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 7, xã Cư Êbur, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy cắt gạch đá: 1,7 kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt; có tài liệu chứng minh công suất; có tài liệu, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị (hóa đơn hoặc các chứng từ hợp lệ khác).
3
2
- Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: 1,5 kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt; có tài liệu chứng minh công suất; có tài liệu, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị (hóa đơn hoặc các chứng từ hợp lệ khác).
2
3
- Máy trộn bê tông, vữa >=250L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt; có tài liệu chứng minh dung tích thùng trộn; có tài liệu, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị (hóa đơn hoặc các chứng từ hợp lệ khác).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 PHÒNG
2
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại các loại bảng hiệu, rèm màn, tủ, bàn ghế...
8
công
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.24
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
74.88
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
228.133
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
283.941
m2
7
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
105.44
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
31.549
m2
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.5636
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.5636
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.5636
m3
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
105.44
m2
13
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
158.55
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
158.55
m2
15
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
31.549
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
74.88
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
228.133
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
294.439
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
412.733
m2
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
34.945
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
128.88
m2
22
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
128.88
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
39.723
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.723
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
34.945
m2 cấu kiện
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch 300x600 vữa XM mác 75
74.88
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
9.24
m2
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
22
bộ
29
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần
9
cái
30
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
16
cái
34
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
6
hộp
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
90
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
85
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
20
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m
40
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại đường dây mạng Internet
4
công
41
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.0362
100m2
42
NHÀ VỆ SINH GIÁO VIÊN, HỌC SINH
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.6
m2
44
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
33.2
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
10.32
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
2.4005
m3
47
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.4556
m3
48
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
0.225
m3
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
28.456
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
91.12
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NHẤT ĐĂNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.74%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 116,795,283,498 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,524,534,523 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second