Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:56 14/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road 1-3-5 (section 2) in My Binh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
8b.1/QĐ-KT&HT
Approval date
14/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN ĐỨC HUỆ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 14/08/2024
to
08:00 21/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Mê Kông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 41 Đường Số 8, KDC Đại Dương, KP Bình Cư 2, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, Long An;
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, Long An;
5 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, huyện Châu Thành, Long An;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
6
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 cv. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
7
Máy thủy bình/kinh vỹ/toàn đạc. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MỞ RỘNG ĐOẠN ĐẦU TUYẾN (KM0+000 ĐẾN KM0+035)
2
CẢI TẠO PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG (KM0+000 ĐẾN KM2+913)
3
Đóng cừ bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cừ 6m vào đất cấp I; Cừ ngập đất 5m
20.383
100m
4
Đóng cừ bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cừ 6m vào đất cấp I; Cừ không ngập đất 1m (hs NC, MTC =0,75)
4.077
100m
5
Cung cấp cừ bạch đàn dài 6m
2446
m
6
Thép buộc cừ giằng D6mm
0.009
tấn
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.161
100m3
8
Cung cấp đất đắp
244.193
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.158
100m3
10
Ban gạt lề đường
43.2
100m2
11
Ban cắt khuôn đường lu lèn
100.8
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên độ chặt k>0,95
2.044
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second