Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:40 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Estimate for procurement and repair of the Department of Planning and Investment's headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the funding source for not implementing the autonomy regime in 2024, it has been allocated to the Department of Planning and Investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-SKHĐT
Approval date
13/08/2024 17:13
Approval Authority
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 16/08/2024
to
09:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 06, đường CMT8, Phường An Hội, Thành phố Bến Tre
2 Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 06, đường CMT8, Phường An Hội, Thành phố Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - DỊCH VỤ - XÂY DỰNG ĐẶNG PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 29, Ấp Phước Thành - Xã Phước Thạnh - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - DỊCH VỤ - XÂY DỰNG ĐẶNG PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 29, Ấp Phước Thành - Xã Phước Thạnh - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 150 lít (Máy)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất ≥ 0,62 kW (máy).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt màng cửa
2
Cung cấp màn cửa sổ xếp lá gỗ
70.14
m2
3
Dán decan vào cửa
50.4
m2
4
Sơn, sửa, đóng trần các phòng
5
Tháo dỡ trần
132.9625
m2
6
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
26.8225
m2
7
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
106.14
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
146.2825
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
13.32
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
146.2825
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
102.7937
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
102.7937
m2
13
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
69
bộ
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
12
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
42
m
16
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
6
hộp
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,0mm2
260
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
84
m
19
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
1
hộp
22
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
3
cái
23
Thảm sân khấu
21.25
m2
24
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ, ván dày 3cm
21.25
m2
25
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
0.012
1m
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
0.24
m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.12
100m
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
4
cái
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
9
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
31
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
11
lỗ khoan
32
Lắp đặt bộ xã lavabo
9
cái
33
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.18
100m
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 40mm
24
cái
38
Cung cấp tấm aluminium
25.42
m2
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.091
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.051
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.76
m2
42
Sơn cầu thang
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
122.86
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
61.43
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
122.86
m2
46
Nhà Bảo vệ
47
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
19.38
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
95.936
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
47.968
m2
50
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.988
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second