Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:32 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent repair of Trieu communal house relic, Tan Dan ward, Chi Linh city, items: Hau palace roof, back roof, front porch roof
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
452/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Approval date
16/08/2024 09:47
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Hải Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 16/08/2024
to
10:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và tu bổ công trình văn hóa Hải Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 42, phố Lê Chân, Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CONSTRUCT INVEST PROFESSIONAL ADVICE AND SERVISE ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY THANG LONG COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 279 Cao Bá Quát - Phường Hải Tân - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CONSTRUCT INVEST PROFESSIONAL ADVICE AND SERVISE ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY THANG LONG COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 279 Cao Bá Quát - Phường Hải Tân - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 6/229, đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CONSTRUCT INVEST PROFESSIONAL ADVICE AND SERVISE ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY THANG LONG COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 279 Cao Bá Quát - Phường Hải Tân - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 6/229, đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Mái Hậu cung, mái sau, mái dĩ Tiền bái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
95.978
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao <= 4m
1.1675
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
0.8148
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.3527
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
1.1675
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái (không bao gồm ngói)
95.978
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ngói mũi hài
7680
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ngói chiếu
3360
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
40.24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi phào và các kết cấu tương tự
40.24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ
19
hiện vật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống có gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình <= 3x0,18m
2
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi mặt hổ phù, rồng ngang, miệng cá, các chi tiết trên mặt thú, loại tô da
1
mặt thú
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng tháo dỡ giàn giáo tre, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
0.9275
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bạt dứa
100
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second