Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:34 17/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Build a river embankment from Road 489C to the Vincentian Parish in Xuan Tien Commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target capital for new rural construction, commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 57/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/08/2024 10:11
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 17/08/2024
to
14:30 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIABILITY COMPANIES A ONE-MEMBER LIMITED XUAN THUY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu I - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3
2
2
Máy đầm bàn 1,0kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70 kg
2
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
2
5
Máy nén khí ≥ 360 m3/h
1
6
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
8
Máy trộn vữa 150L
2
9
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc máy thủy bình
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ KÊNH
2
Chặt cây đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
80
cây
3
Đào gốc cây đường kính gốc <= 30cm
80
gốc cây
4
Vận chuyển cây về bãi chứa
20
chuyến
5
Mua phên nứa gia cố đập đất
182.66
m2
6
Mua tre cây gia cố đập
122
cây
7
Mua dây thép 3ly buộc
30.44
kg
8
Công buộc+ rải phên nứa + tre song tử
30
công
9
Mua đất đắp đập
524.7194
m3
10
Đắp đập đất thi công, K=0,85
6.1299
100m3
11
Phá đập tạm
6.1299
100m3
12
Bơm nước
1.9
ca
13
Đào đất cấp I
8033.31
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
99.3862
100m3
15
Đào móng tường, mái kè
1461.43
m3
16
Đào móng chân khay
294.47
m3
17
Đắp móng, tường, mái kè K=0,85
350.74
m3
18
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc = 2m, đất cấp I
196.314
100m
19
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc = 3m, đất cấp I
27.4
100m
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
61.81
m3
21
Vận chuyển đá phá rỡ tường kè
0.6181
100m3
22
Làm lớp đá 1x2 đệm móng, mái kênh, bậc lên xuống, hố thoát nước
330.3
m3
23
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
281.39
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
232.07
m3
25
Xây bậc lên xuống bằng đá hộc vữa XM mác 100
14.55
m3
26
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc vữa XM mác 100
767.1
m3
27
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
129.35
m2
28
Ván khuôn nắp đậy hố thoát nước + gờ chắn bánh
2.5074
100m2
29
Bê tông nắp đậy hố thoát nước+gờ chắn bánh, đá 1x2, mác 200
26.17
m3
30
Lắp đặt tấm thoát nước mái
131
CK
31
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm thoát nước mái kè
0.6419
100m2
32
II. LÀM VỈA HÈ
33
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Bê tông móng rãnh thoát nước, đá 2x4, mác 150
16.3
m3
35
Bê tông mặt rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.78
m3
36
Ván khuôn mặt + móng rãnh thoát nước
1.043
100m2
37
Mua ống nhựa
13.76
cây
38
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước
0.8256
100m
39
Ô TRỒNG CÂY
40
Xây bồn cây bằng gạch bê tông rỗng 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
4.18
m3
41
Trát áo ô bồn cây, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.14
m2
42
Đổ đất vào bồn cây
9.75
m3
43
Trồng cây Hoàng Nam cao từ 1m đến 2m hoặc tương đương
130
cây
44
3. VỈA HÈ
45
Mua cục bó vỉa bê tông M200
652
cục
46
Lắp cục bó vỉa bê tông
652
m
47
Bê tông lót dưới cục bó vỉa, đá 4x6, mác 150
19.56
m3
48
Bê tông mặt hè, đá 1x2, mác 150
12.62
m3
49
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh, ván khuôn móng
0.6519
100m2
50
Đắp cát vỉa hè độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2524
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second