Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:48 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Water supply system of Ba Long village, Ba Floor, Loa Ba Floor commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital for development of the National Target Program for the development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
285/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
20/08/2024 09:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án, Phát triển quỹ đất và Cụm công nghiệp huyện Hướng Hoá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 20/08/2024
to
08:30 04/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng TST Quảng Trị Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 2, thị trấn Khe Sanh, huyện Hướng Hóa, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư VCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 2 - thị trấn Khe Sanh - huyện Hướng Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 22 Lê Thế Tiết, Phường 1,thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Ban Quản lý dự án, Phát triển quỹ đất và Cụm công nghiệp huyện Hướng Hoá E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 90 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Khe Sanh, huyện Hướng Hoá, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 22 Lê Thế Tiết, Phường 1,thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Ban Quản lý dự án, Phát triển quỹ đất và Cụm công nghiệp huyện Hướng Hoá Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 90 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Khe Sanh, huyện Hướng Hoá, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển loại ≥ 5T
3
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3
2
3
Máy khoan đá cầm tay D≥ 42mm
1
4
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezen, công suất ≥ 210m3/h
1
5
Búa căn nén khí, công suất ≥ 3m3/h
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
2
8
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5KW
2
9
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0KW
2
10
Máy hàn
1
11
Máy hàn nhiệt
2
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5,0KW
1
13
Máy phát điện công suất ≥ 7,5KW
1
14
Máy bơm nước
1
15
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc máy kinh vĩ + máy thuỷ bình)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Phần đầu mối (Bao gồm thuế GTGT=10%)
2
I.1. Cửa xả cát
3
BTCT tấm phai M200, dăm 1x2; KT(0,62*0,25*0,06)cm
0.07
m3
4
Lắp đặt tấm đan
8
CK
5
Thép đường kính, ĐK<=10mm
20.92
kg
6
Thép hình U80x80x6mm
52
kg
7
Ván khuôn thép, tấm đan
0.84
m2
8
I.2.Thu nước đầu tuyến
9
BTCT móng M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.66
m3
10
BTCT tường M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.75
m3
11
BTCT tấm đan M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.18
m3
12
Lắp đặt tấm đan, KT(0,82x0,55x0,08)m
5
CK
13
ống nhựa Upvc, đường kính D42mm
4.8
m
14
Thép đường kính, ĐK<=10mm
89.67
kg
15
Ván khuôn thép, móng
1.64
m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, tường
8.14
m2
17
Ván khuôn thép, tấm đan
1.1
m2
18
Thép hình
11.03
kg
19
ống bằng thép mạ kẽm (đục lỗ), đường kính D200mm dày 5,16mm,
3.7
m
20
Côn chuyển bằng thép mạ kẽm, D200mm-D110mm
1
cái
21
ống bằng thép mạ kẽm, đường kính D100mm, dày 3,2mm, bằng PP hàn
0.8
m
22
Mặt bích thép hình ĐK: D110mm
1
bộ 01 cái
23
I.3. Hố van điều tiết đầu tuyến
24
BTCT móng M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.34
m3
25
BTCT tường M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.85
m3
26
BTCT tấm đan M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.1
m3
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan, KT(130x32,5x10)cm
4
CK
28
Thép đường kính, ĐK<=10mm
59.83
kg
29
Thép đường kính, ĐK<=18mm
9.16
kg
30
Ván khuôn thép, móng
1.04
m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, tường
8.8
m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, tấm đan
0.96
m2
33
Đào đất C3, CG
2.59
m3
34
Đào đất C3, thủ công
0.29
m3
35
Đất đắp C3, K>=0,9
1.2
m3
36
Lắp đặt van cổng DN100mm ty chìm nắp chụp (Tương đương hiệu Fucoli Somepal Seris S14 3000 hoặc cao hơn)
1
bộ
37
Đầu bích D110mm, liên kết bằng PP hàn
2
cái
38
Bích lòng D110mm
2
bộ 01 cái
39
Roăng cao su D110mm
2
cái
40
I.4. Xây dựng mới đập dâng
41
Khoan neo vào nền đá gốc đường kính lỗ khoan D16mm
68
m
42
Thép neo, đường kính ĐK=14mm
139.64
kg
43
Thép đường kính, ĐK<=10mm
135.5
kg
44
Bê tông lõi đập M250, dăm 1x2cm
6
m3
45
BTCT mái xiên tràn M250, dăm 1x2cm
1.9
m3
46
BTCT tường tràn M250, dăm 1x2cm
0.8
m3
47
BTCT chân khay, M250, dăm 1x2
4.63
m3
48
BT bù dưới đáy hố thu, M250, dăm 1x2
0.1
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép, tường
18.66
m2
50
Đào móng, nền đá C4
0.7
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất xã Khe Sanh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 103 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 99.10%, Consulting 0.90%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 355,500,756,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 338,224,688,710 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second