Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:48 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BTXM road of the remaining routes and drainage system of Ruong Can residential area, Van Phu commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
167/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/08/2024 09:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vạn Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 21/08/2024
to
14:00 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Hoàng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 30, Ngô Quyền, thị trấn Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiến Trúc Đăng Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 13, Thị Trấn Vạn Giã, Huyện Vạn Ninh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 23, thôn Võ Canh, xã Vĩnh Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc E-HSDT assessment consulting Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiến Trúc Đăng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 13, Thị Trấn Vạn Giã, Huyện Vạn Ninh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Ban Quản lý dự án các Công trình xây dựng huyện Vạn Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 64 Trần Phú, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hoà

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng 10T - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích: 0,4 m3 - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng 5T - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu
2
6
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 KW. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.489
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.9609
100m3
4
Tưới nước đất đắp, cự ly 500m
14.8
m3
5
Lu lèn nền đường từ K95-K98 dày 30cm, bằng đầm cóc
2.8101
100m3
6
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
9.4644
100m2
7
Thi công lớp cát hạt thô dày 3cm
27.22
m3
8
Lót 1 lớp nhựa nilon tái sinh trước khi thi công
9.0749
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.7074
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
163.33
m3
11
MƯƠNG KĐ 40cm
12
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện hữu dày 7cm
0.105
100m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.18
m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.213
100m3
15
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
2.398
100m2
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0275
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
35.96
m3
18
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
4.3898
100m2
19
Đổ BT đá 2x4 M150 thân
32.92
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.3999
100m2
21
CC, LD cốt thép đúc sẵn d < 10mm
2.6339
tấn
22
CC, LD cốt thép đúc sẵn d > 12mm
1.7522
tấn
23
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
28.77
m3
24
CC, LD khớp nối PVC rộng 15cm (tương đương KN92) vị trí gối mương
70.49
m
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng ≤ 200kg
71.93
tấn
26
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
7.193
10 tấn/1km
27
Đệm VXM M100 cân chỉnh nắp đan dày 1cm
102.75
m2
28
Đệm VXM M100 khe hở giữa 2 tấm đan dày 3cm
24.08
m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
344
1cấu kiện
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4135
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0118
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.059
100m3/1km
33
PHẦN ỐNG CỐNG
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.2195
100m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 400mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 15,3mm
1.56
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 500mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 19,1mm
0.83
100m
37
Đắp cát hạt thô ống cống (cát nền)
75.24
m3
38
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5061
100m3
39
PHẦN HỐ THU
40
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.1356
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 4x6
6.18
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3557
100m2
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.34
m3
44
Thi công, tháo dở VK thân hố thu đổ tại chỗ
1.9358
100m2
45
Đổ BT đá 1x2 M200 thân hố thu, đổ tại chỗ
18.96
m3
46
Đổ BT đá 1x2 M250 cổ hố thu đổ tại chỗ
2.74
m3
47
Thi công, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các cấu kiện đúc sẵn (đan chìm)
0.1344
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đúc sẵn (đan chìm)
0.4264
tấn
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.76
m3
50
Thi công, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.0728
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second