Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:29 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing alley 1, alley 580 Ngo Gia Tu, Thanh To ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
310/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH TÔ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 21/08/2024
to
15:00 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Thương mại Thuận Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng.
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng.
5 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Thương mại Thuận Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng.
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy hàn (Công suất ≥ 200A) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 50Kg) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
7
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. TUYẾN 1
2
I. Nền mặt đường
3
Đào khuôn đường
114.6
m3
4
Lu nèn nền đường
1.0448
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.7662
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.6405
100m3
7
Rải nilong chống mất nước
3.5581
100m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông,
0.5642
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 20 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
71.1621
m3
10
Đánh bóng mặt đường
355.8106
m2
11
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
55.4797
m
12
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
11.0959
m
13
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
114.6
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
114.6
m3
15
II. Thoát nước
16
1. Sửa chữa ga thu nước cống D300
17
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp III
0.8596
100m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông lót
0.0858
100m2
19
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, M100
2.857
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ BT móng ga
0.1715
100m2
21
Bê tông móng ga mác M200 đá 2x4
5.7139
m3
22
Xây tường ga bằng gạch không nung dày 220cm, vữa M75
16.9016
m3
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
60.9408
m2
24
Láng đáy ga vữa XM M100
7.68
m2
25
Đắp cát hoàn trả công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1984
100m3
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải
85.9622
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
85.9622
m3
28
*/ Tấm đan A
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2731
100m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.0581
tấn
31
Đổ bê tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.936
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan A
16
cái
33
Lắp đặt bộ song chắn rác Composite
16
cái
34
2. Cống dọc D300
35
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
1.8131
100m3
36
Đá dăm 2x4 lót móng dày 10 cm
7.6608
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm đan móng cống
0.2615
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan móng cống
1.0108
100m2
39
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan móng cống, M250 đá 1x2
5.054
m3
40
Lắp đặt tấm đan móng cống
266
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống cống 1m loại D300
133
đoạn ống
42
Đắp cát công trình, đắp móng đường ống
150.689
m3
43
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải
181.3056
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
181.3056
m3
45
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm, đường kính cống từ D300 cũ
0.6123
m3
46
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm, đường kính cống D300
0.6123
m3
47
Vận chuyển bùn
0.9567
m3
48
B. TUYẾN 2
49
I. Nền mặt đường
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông ximăng
17.91
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH TÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,945,696,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,866,101,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second