Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:09 22/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Multi-purpose toilets at schools in Duy Son commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital program implementation National goal of agricultural construction new village
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 01/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/08/2024 08:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Duy Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:08 22/08/2024
to
09:30 01/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 01/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUOC LOC PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư Cụm Công nghiệp Đông Yên, Thôn Đông Yên, Xã Duy Trinh, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Nhân Võ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đông Yên, xã Duy Trinh, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, TT Nam Phước, Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng TM & DV An Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, TT Nam Phước, Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng TM & DV An Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Duy Xuyên Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, TT Nam Phước, Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm, Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M150
2.016
1 m3
2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
16.16
1m2
3
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn cột
7.2
1 m2
4
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm , Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
2.916
1 m3
5
Bê tông cột có tiết diện <= 0.1 m2 , Cao <=6m, vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
0.54
1 m3
6
Bê tông xà, dầm, giằng nhà, Chiều cao <=6m.Vữa BT đá 1x2 M250
2.04
1 m3
7
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương,cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
20.4
1 m2
8
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<= 45 cm, Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 1x2 M150
2.7
1 m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép … Ván khuôn tường, Cao <= 28m
27
1 m2
10
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
19.196
1 m3
11
Đắp cát nền móng công trình = thủ công
8.806
1 m3
12
Bê tông nền Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M150
3.956
1 m3
13
Bê tông cột có tiết diện <= 0.1 m2 Cao <= 28m,vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
0.708
1 m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép … Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, cao<=28m
14.16
1 m2
15
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung KT 7,5x11,5x17,5 Dày <= 30cm,Cao <=6m,vữa XM M75
13.182
1 m3
16
Xây tường thông gió,vữa XM M75 Gạch thông gió 20x20 cm bánh ú
7.52
1m2
17
Bê tông lanh tô mái hắt máng nước,tấm đan, ô văng,VM200
0.355
1 m3
18
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương,cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.664
1 m2
19
Bê tông xà, dầm, giằng nhà Chiều cao <=28m.Vữa BT đá 1x2 M250
1.326
1 m3
20
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương,cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
14.52
1 m2
21
Bê tông sàn mái Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
5
1 m3
22
Xây tường bằng gạch KN KT 7,5x11,5x17,5 , Dày <=10cm,Cao<=28m,vữa XM M75
2.171
1 m3
23
Gia công xà gồ bằng thép
0.127
Tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.127
Tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.88
1m2
26
Lợp mái tôn múi
36.3
1 m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, bề dày 1.5 cm Vữa XM M75
83.716
1 m2
28
Trát tường trong, bề dày 1.5 cm Vữa XM M75
18.334
1 m2
29
Trát xà dầm, có bả lớp bám dính Vữa XM M75
12
1 m2
30
Trát trần, có bả lớp bám dính Vữa XM M75
44.175
1 m2
31
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang Vữa XM M75
32.205
1 m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái sê nô, ô văng...
53.255
1 m2
33
Trát gờ chỉ Vữa XM M75
29.9
1 m
34
Đắp phào đơn Vữa XM M75
29.9
1 m
35
Trát trụ, cột và lam đứng cầu thang Dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
8.892
1 m2
36
Ôp tường Gạch Ceramic 300x600
82.609
1 m2
37
Lát nền, sàn Gạch Ceramic 300x300 XM cát mịn M75
41.04
1 m2
38
Lát đá Granit tự nhiên dày 2cm Bệ bếp, bệ bàn, bệ Lavabo..., M75
3.732
1 m2
39
Thi Tấm Compat HPL dày 12mm
40.964
1m2
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
168.988
1m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
62.509
1m2
42
- GCLD cửa đi nhôm Xingfa 1 cánh mở quay, kính cường lực dày 8mm (gồm vật tư và phụ kiện Kinlong/Draho +hít)
4.092
1m2
43
LĐ ống nhựa Đkính ống 89mm L=6m, dày 1,7mm
9
1 m
44
Gia công cốt thép móng Đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.98
Tấn
45
Gia công cốt thép móng Đường kính cốt thép d<=18mm
0.072
Tấn
46
Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.052
Tấn
47
Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.274
Tấn
48
Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.029
Tấn
49
Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.098
Tấn
50
Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.039
Tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI NAM SÀO NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 189 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.92%, Construction 80.41%, Consulting 3.09%, Non-consulting 2.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,526,380,693 VND, in which the total winning value is: 477,459,888,378 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second