Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:55 24/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fire protection system of Warehouse No. 10 and fire water supply pump cluster
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and mobilized
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1612/QĐ-SKH
Approval date
16/08/2024 15:21
Approval Authority
Công ty CP NGK Sanest Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 24/08/2024
to
09:00 31/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH PCCC HTC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Vĩnh Thạnh, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng DTK-PRO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 43 Hoàng Trinh, phường Vĩnh Hải, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư - AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tuấn Đạt NT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A3/13 đường Gò Ngựa, Thôn Phú Vinh 2, Xã Vĩnh Thạnh, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư - AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tuấn Đạt NT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A3/13 đường Gò Ngựa, Thôn Phú Vinh 2, Xã Vĩnh Thạnh, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay
4
2
Đồng hồ vạn năng
2
3
Máy hàn
3
4
Đồng hồ áp lực
2
5
Xe nâng người. Tài liệu kèm theo: + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Thiết bị thử đầu báo khói, đầu báo nhiệt
1
7
Máy ren ống STK
1
8
Máy cắt sắt
1
9
Máy uốn kim loại
1
10
Máy phun sơn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG BÁO CHÁY ĐỊA CHỈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Module điều khiển chuông
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Module giám sát đầu báo thường
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Module giám sát tín hiệu tay van
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Module giám sát tín hiệu công tắc dòng chảy
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đầu báo Beam
1.4
10 đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nút nhấn khẩn thường
1.8
5 nút
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Còi đèn báo cháy kết hợp
1.8
5 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây D20
850
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ống ruột gà mềm D20
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hộp box 2,3 ngã D20
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Hộp đấu kỹ thuật 100x100x50mm
30
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Dây dẫn tín hiệu và dây cấp nguồn 24V loại chống cháy 2(1x1.5)mm2
1000
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG SỰ CỐ VÀ CHỈ DẪN THOÁT NẠN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
2.8
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
ổ cắm, mặt nạ âm đơn, phích cắm đơn
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây D20
410
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ống ruột gà mềm D20
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Hộp box 2,3 ngã D20
34
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây cấp nguồn loại chống cháy 2(1x1.5)mm2
500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY TỰ ĐỘNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đầu phun sprinkler 68 độ, K=11,2 hướng lên DN20
700
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Van xả khí DN25
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Van khóa D25
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đồng hồ áp lực DN15
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Si phông DN21
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Van khóa DN15
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Van bi tay gạt DN25
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Van cổng DN 150
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tắc giám sát DN150
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Van khoá bướm tín hiệu DN150
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tắc dòng chảy DN25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Van khóa tay gạt DN 50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN 150x3.96mm
2.54
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ống thép trãng kẽm DN50 x 2.6mm
4.68
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ống thép trãng kẽm DN40*2.6mm
5.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ống thép trãng kẽm DN32*2.6mm
4.25
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ống thép trãng kẽm DN25*2.6mm
9
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Móc lỗ hàn trên đường ống DN150
148
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Co hàn đen DN150
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tê hàn đen DN150
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tê hàn đen DN150/50
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bích thép 10k DN150
7
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Co ren DN50
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Co ren DN40
250
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tê ren DN40/25
263
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bầu giảm ren DN40/32
123
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Co ren DN32
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tê ren DN32/25
160
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC GIẢI KHÁT SANEST KHÁNH HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.11%, Construction 52.63%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 5.26%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,723,691,683 VND, in which the total winning value is: 74,069,567,013 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second