Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:14 28/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Moving power lines to serve site clearance and construction projects: Investing in construction of bypass road DT.226 (section passing Binh Gia and Van Mich towns) and resettlement and residential area in Binh Gia town
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Compensation costs Support and resettlement by project investor: Investment in construction of bypass road DT.226 (section passing Binh Gia and Van Mich towns) and Resettlement and residential area in Binh Gia town grant
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
362/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
28/08/2024 15:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Bình Gia

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 28/08/2024
to
08:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Xúc tiến Đầ tư, Thương mại và Du lịch tỉnh Lạng Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Khu Tái định cư và Dân cư Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, TP Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 HUNG VUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 HUNG VUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
394/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 26/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:26 30/09/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≥ 7T
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ THẾ 0,4KV
2
Móng cột bê tông MT-7 CỘT 20
2
móng
3
Móng cột đơn cột 12
10
móng
4
Móng cột đúp (cột 10)
2
móng
5
Móng cột đơn cột 10
4
móng
6
Tiếp địa RC-2:
1
bộ
7
Cột BTLT PC.I 20-190-13
2
cột
8
Cột BTLT PC.I 12-190-10
10
cột
9
Cột BTLT PC.I 10-190-5
8
cột
10
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4 ruột bọc cách điện XLPE4x95
962
m
11
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4 ruột bọc cách điện XLPE4x70
100
m
12
Cáp treo 2 ruột 2 lớp vỏ CXV 2x10 mm2
640
m
13
Kẹp siết 50-95
57
Bộ
14
Móc treo D20
57
Bộ
15
Đai thép + khóa đai cột đơn
62
Bộ
16
Đai thép + khóa đai cột đôi
4
Bộ
17
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
24
Cái
18
Ghíp ANUS
38
Cái
19
Bịt đầu cáp
16
cái
20
Cáp Muller 2x16
231
m
21
Vận chuyển cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn
2
ca
22
Vận chuyển dây và phụ kiện các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
1
ca
23
Thay hộp công tơ. Thay hộp đã lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp ≤ 2 CT (hộp 1CT 3 pha)
10
1 hộp
24
Thay hộp công tơ. Thay hộp đã lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp ≤ 4 CT (hộp 2CT 3 pha)
10
1 hộp
25
Thay cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột ≤ 8,5m. Hoàn toàn bằng thủ công
28
1 cột
26
Thay cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp ≤ 4x95
0.275
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
27
Thay cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp ≤ 4x70
0.1
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
28
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
29
Kéo cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp 4X35mm2
4.68
100m
30
Kẹp siết 35
33
Bộ
31
Móc treo D20
33
Bộ
32
Đai thép + khóa đai cột đơn
30
Bộ
33
Đai thép + khóa đai cột đôi
2
Bộ
34
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
8
Cái
35
Ghíp ANUS
8
Cái
36
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
0.26
100m
37
Thay cần đèn cao áp chữ L
4
bộ
38
Thay cột đèn, cột sắt
1
cột
39
Lắp đèn ở độ cao ≤ 12m
4
đèn
40
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
1
bộ
41
Luồn cáp cửa cột
1
đầu cáp
42
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
1
bảng
43
Thay cáp ngầm trên nền hè phố
1.375
40m
44
Làm đầu cáp khô
4
đầu cáp
45
Rãnh cáp ngầm
50
m3
46
THÍ NGHIỆM
47
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp; Điện áp định mức U: 1
3
1 sợi, 1 ruột
48
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôi; Kết cấu bê tông
2
1 vị trí
49
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo, loại cáp ≤16 sợi (có đo)
0.936
1 km
50
Ra, kéo căng hãm cáp treo ADSS 12 sợi, khoảng cột ≤100m
0.936
km cáp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Bình Gia as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,492,188,874 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,486,786,805 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second