Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:29 29/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair degraded locations (classroom block, administrative block, functional room block)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Irregular mission funding)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
371/QĐ-THPTBK
Approval date
28/08/2024 16:10
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Bình Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 29/08/2024
to
09:00 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANPHA CONSTRUCTION TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 3A/6 Đường 970, Khu Phố 4 - Phường Phú Hữu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 8868 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 132 Ấp Bình Phước - Xã Bình Khánh - Huyện Cần Giờ - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long - Phường 7 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 97/10/13 đường TL41 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long - Phường 7 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 97/10/13 đường TL41 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥ 150 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
60.12
m2
2
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
156.8
m2
3
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
60.12
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
156.8
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.12
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
33
m2
7
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
33
m2
8
Cung cấp vách kính khung nhôm
24
m2
9
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
24
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.552
100 m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
56.72
m2
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.5672
100 m2
13
Cung cấp keo silicone
12
Chai
14
Nhân công chống dột mái tôn bằng keo
4
công
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.6
100 m2
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
68
m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.68
100 m2
18
Vệ sinh sê nô
84
m2
19
Cán nền tạo dốc bằng bê tông đá mi M250, PCB40
4.2
m3
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô, ô văng
84
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
166.36
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
84.68
m2
23
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
166.36
m2
24
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
84.68
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
251.04
m2
26
Tháo dỡ trần
57.6
m2
27
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
57.6
m2
28
Cung cấp keo silicone
12
chai
29
Nhân công chống dột mái tôn bằng keo
4
công
30
Tháo dỡ xí bệt
15
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
68.895
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.4448
m3
34
Cán nền tạo dốc bằng bê tông đá mi M250, PCB40
3.4448
m3
35
Quét dung dịch chống sàn
68.895
m2
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
68.895
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
68.895
m2
38
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
18
cái
39
Lắp đặt xí bệt (Tận dụng)
15
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (Tận dụng)
6
bộ
41
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
15
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
12
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
20
bộ
46
Lắp đặt bộ cấp nước chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
6
bộ
48
Thay mới bộ xã chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
49
Lắp đặt bộ xã chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
6
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung Học Phổ Thông Bình Khánh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 442,860,637 VND, in which the total winning value is: 440,551,405 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second