Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:12 31/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and maintenance of roads in village 1 and village 4, Hoa Tan commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
44 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/08/2024 07:28
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hòa Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:10 31/08/2024
to
09:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TCON Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 UBND huyêṇ Krông Bông - Phòng Kinh tế Ha ̣tầng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thi ̣trấn Krông Kmaz, huyện Krông Bông, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN QUỐC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 05 Đường Hồ Giáo - Phường Thành Nhất - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG THẮNG LỢI BAN MÊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 186 Thôn Tân Lập 3 - Xã Ea Kuăng - Huyện Krông Pắk - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN QUỐC E-HSDT assessment consulting 05 Đường Hồ Giáo - Phường Thành Nhất - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG THẮNG LỢI BAN MÊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 186 Thôn Tân Lập 3 - Xã Ea Kuăng - Huyện Krông Pắk - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gàu 0.8m3; Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê;
1
2
Máy ủi; Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê;
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 8,5T-:- 16 T (Sử dụng tốt) Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê;
1
4
Ô Tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe. Hợp đồng thuê xe, hoặc giấy tờ sở hữu khác. - Nhà thầu phải có cam kết số lượng phương tiện này đang được sử dụng tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu và còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy nấu, phun tưới nhựa đường – Tốc độ rãi 150m/phút.
1
6
Máy quyét đường MS-600E
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (Sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.842
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III - tận dụng đắp nền
0.842
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.98
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.87
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.87
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.266
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III - tận dụng đắp nền
0.266
100m3
8
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3 kg/m2
28.745
100m2
9
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,1kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
287.448
10m2
10
Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
28.745
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN QUỐC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 187 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.83%, Construction 58.94%, Consulting 5.28%, Non-consulting 8.54%, Mixed 0.41%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 357,458,432,914 VND, in which the total winning value is: 346,619,315,498 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second