Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:34 05/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Binh Chieu Ward Medical Station
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
29/08/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế Thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 05/09/2024
to
15:00 12/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG ANH ENVIRONMENT BUILD CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 33, Đường 9B Khu Dân Cư Gia Hòa, Phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 GREEN TECHNOLOGY DESGIN CONTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 157/5 đường Tân Lập 2, Phường Hiệp Phú, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
3
Máy hàn: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt tỉa, vận chuyển cành lá - cây có đường kính > 0.3m
1
cây
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.416
m3
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.314
tấn
4
Xúc dọn, vận chuyển đi đổ bằng xe ba gác
2
m3
5
Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
12
1bộ
6
Thay mới tấm trần phẳng - tấm thạch cao
28.8
m2
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
16
bộ
8
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
2
máy
10
Cung ứng máy lạnh 2.0HP
2
máy
11
Chống dột mái tole bằng keo chống dột
5.86
100m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65.8
m2
13
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D90
10
cái
14
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.122
100m2
15
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà, dầm, giằng
0.043
tấn
16
Tháo dỡ trần
11.52
m2
17
Đục nhám mặt tường hiện hữu
32.56
m2
18
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19, xây tường chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.6
m3
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.16
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường - tường trong
8.16
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.16
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
32.56
m2
23
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
11.52
m2
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.043
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.122
100m2
26
Cung ứng lắp dựng máng xối tole
6.8
m
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
1
máy
30
Cung ứng máy lạnh 1.5HP
1
máy
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường gạch
72.6
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường - tường ngoài
72.6
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.08
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.68
m2
35
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
6.93
m2
36
Cung ứng, lắp dựng chữ mica
3.75
m2
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
6.144
m3
38
Xúc dọn, vận chuyển đi đổ bằng xe ba gác
8.602
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.026
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.6
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 200m, vữa XM mác 100
1.232
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.72
m2
43
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
13.72
m2
44
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.12
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second