Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:18 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard, drainage ditch, and stage background of Yen Loi primary school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for educational causes in 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:10 15/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-THYL
Approval date
29/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC YÊN LỢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:16 09/09/2024
to
09:10 15/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 15/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ Unit of verification of design records, estimates A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đá mạt công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
35.65
m3
2
Lát gạch Terazo KT 400x400x32mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
918.85
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
42
cấu kiện
4
Nạo vét bùn rãnh bằng thủ công
1.26
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.26
m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
2.43
m2
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
19.04
kg
8
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.29
m3
9
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
42
cấu kiện
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.32
m3
11
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
17.51
m2
12
Xây móng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.64
m3
13
Bê tông giằng tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.34
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng tường
3.12
m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm
8.47
kg
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤18mm
36.76
kg
17
Đắp cát nền sân khấu
5.72
m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.73
m3
19
Trát lót, vữa XM M75, PCB30
110.75
m2
20
Láng granitô nền sàn
110.75
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC YÊN LỢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 329,359,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 328,358,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second