Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:17 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-story classroom with 8 rooms and toilets at Ngoc Son Secondary School, Hai Duong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for education (according to Decision 5068/QD-UBND, dated December 28, 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 42/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
09/09/2024 16:00
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học cơ sở Ngọc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 09/09/2024
to
08:00 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSUNLTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô LK03-10 KĐT phía Tây Cầu Phú Lương, phường Nhị Châu, thành phố Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19, Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Liên ngành Valuation consulting Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Theo quy định Consulting on contract performance, testing Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 HUNG TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 206 Đường Ngô Quyền, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
7 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
8 HUNG TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 206 Đường Ngô Quyền, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
9 Theo quy định Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 2,5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá-Công suất ≥ 1,7kW Tài liệu chứng minh + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay-Công suất ≥ 0,62kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy mài-Công suất ≥ 1,0kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt -Công suất ≥ 1,0kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
367.3872
m2
2
Phá dỡ lớp vữa lót nền
367.3872
m2
3
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
367.3872
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
367.3872
m2
5
Công di chuyển bàn ghế, tủ kệ, đục tháo bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ cũ, tháo dỡ và lắp dựng lại hoa sắt cửa sổ (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 nhóm I)
10
Công
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
89.856
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
95.1552
m2
8
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
95.1552
m2
9
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
95.1552
m2
10
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ (Tương đương cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55: Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê ghi: Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh, cửa đi khung 54,8x66mm dày 2 mm, cánh 54,8x87mm dày 2mm; gioăng EPDM và phụ kiện PMA đồng bộ; kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật dày 6,38mm)
46.656
m2
11
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ (Tương đương Cửa sổ nhôm hệ PMA XF55 nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cafe ghi ( mở quay 2 cánh): cửa sổ khung 54,8x50mm dày 1,5 mm, cánh 54,8x76mm dày 2,00mm; gioăng EPDM và phụ kiện PMA đồng bộ; kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38mm)
43.2
m2
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.4131
100m2
13
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
22.1094
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
22.1094
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
22.1094
m3
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
38.5328
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.7697
m3
18
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
58.895
m2
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
56.512
m2
20
Công di chuyển tấm đan bể phốt, nạo vét, hút bùn rác trong bể phốt
4
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
4.6471
m3
22
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.32
m2
24
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác - chân chân rửa
2
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác - vòi rửa
2
bộ
27
Công tháo dỡ hệ thống ống cấp, thoát nước cũ, hệ thống điện cũ (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm I)
5
Công
28
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
36.513
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
36.513
m2
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3498
m3
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.346
m2
32
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
3.8533
m3
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
26.714
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
65.2468
m2
35
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
63.072
m2
36
Lắp dựng tấm nhựa vệ sinh Compact lõi TPL dày 12mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện và công lắp đặt)
38.2956
m2
37
Công vệ sinh mái, dọn dẹp rễ cây, lá rác, rêu mốc (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 nhóm I)
7
công
38
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
68.64
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6.64
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
75.28
m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
68.64
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.64
m2
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
0.062
100m
44
Đai Inox
3
cái
45
Rọ chắn rác inox D110
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ba chạc chuyển bậc PVC 110-90mm nối bằng p/p dán keo
1
cái
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
65.774
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà:
37.6968
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà:
108.904
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà:
13.716
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second