Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:57 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Goc Si ​​dam, Binh Minh village, Dong Vuong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
824/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2024 10:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 12/09/2024
to
16:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Tiến Vương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Mỏ Trạng, Xã Tam Tiến, Huyện Yên Thế, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thế Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Đề Nắm, thị trấn Phồn Xương, huyện Yên Thế, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng 18 Long Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Liên Cao, xã Đại Hóa, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng 18 Long Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Liên Cao, xã Đại Hóa, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.7679
m3
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.7259
m3
3
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
7.1956
m2
4
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0124
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.046
tấn
6
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.3486
m3
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
8.814
m2
8
Máy đóng mở cống V2 (ty van dài 1,5m - 3m) cả vận chuyển
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt thiết bị đóng, mở kiểu vít và tời - Thiết bị đóng, mở kiểu vít quay tay
0.04
1 tấn
10
Lưới chắn rác thép vuông đặc 10x10mm (áp dụng hóa sắt cửa sổ)
2
m2
11
PHẦN NẠO VÉT
12
Bơm nước để thi công
1
khoản
13
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
91.8967
100m3
14
PHẦN BỜ ĐẬP
15
Đường bờ đập, mái bờ đập
16
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
3.9163
100m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7111
100m3
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1632
100m2
19
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
9.7932
m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75
62.864
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75
94.296
m3
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.224
100m
23
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
16
m2
24
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.0396
100m2
25
Đắp nền móng công trình
3.4687
m3
26
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
13.8747
m3
27
Đầu cống điều tiết
28
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.0198
100m3
29
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
0.18
m3
30
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75
1.44
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Vương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,676,714,457 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,486,197,990 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second