Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:05 15/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road in village 4, Tan Lap commune: Section from Mr. Le Huy Dien's house to the intersection of the cemetery in Tan Lap commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
BSMT provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TÂN LẬP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 15/09/2024
to
08:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD VÀ TRẮC ĐỊA NAM GIA PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 19 Nguyễn Cư Trinh - Phường Thiện An - Thị xã Buôn Hồ - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD VÀ TRẮC ĐỊA NAM GIA PHÁT Consulting on contract performance, testing 19 Nguyễn Cư Trinh - Phường Thiện An - Thị xã Buôn Hồ - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
7 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào công suất >=0,8m3 ( Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 7 Tấn (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy độngthiết bị cho gói thầu)
3
3
Máy ủi hoặc máy san công suất >=110CV (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông công suất >= 250 lít (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn công suất >=1kw (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy đào công suất >=1,25m3 ( Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I./ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát quang 2 bên tuyến
6.19
100m2
3
Bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
2.12
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp I
2.12
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
2.12
100m3/km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
2.12
100m3/km
7
Đào rãnh dọc bằng, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.05
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
1.05
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
1.05
100m3/km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
1.05
100m3/km
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
111.36
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
1.11
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp IV
1.11
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp IV
1.11
100m3/km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp IV
1.11
100m3/km
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.14
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.72
100m3
18
Lu nguyên thổ khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
10.46
100m2
19
II./ MÓNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, Dmax = 37,5mm
1.45
100m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
1.05
100m2
22
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
11.44
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
173.23
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second