Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:03 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alley 55 and street 7 Tran Van Tra, group 14, Binh Trung hamlet, Binh Minh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The City budget and Provincial budget provide targeted support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
359/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/09/2024 08:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:01 17/09/2024
to
09:00 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhật Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation .
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Công nghệ Thuận An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation .
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Đại Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 77 hẻm 7, đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 4, thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh. Điện thoại: 0937.247192
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Đại Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting số 77 hẻm 7, đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 4, thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh. Điện thoại: 0937.247192

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T: Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Xe tưới nước: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
9
Cần trục ôtô ≥ 6 tấn: Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Bên cho thuê và Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt mặt đường nhựa hiện hữu
10.524
100m
3
Đào nền đường nhựa hiện hữu
1.756
100m3
4
Đào móng cống thoát nước đất cấp 2
7.064
100m3
5
Đắp đất đất cấp II độ chặt K=>0,95 bằng đầm tay (tận dụng đất đào)
6.051
100m3
6
Đào bó vỉa, nền đường mở rộng
19.62
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đào đi đổ cự ly <=1Km
2.179
100m3
8
Lớp giấy dầu chống thấm
9.296
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
4.016
100m2
10
BT đá 1x2 M250 bó vỉa
51.61
m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250
181.52
m3
12
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông
1.617
100m
13
Tưới nhựa dính bám CRS-1, t/c 0,50kg/m2
20.421
100m2
14
Thảm BTN nóng C12.5 dày trung bình 7cm
20.421
100m2
15
Mua biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 70cm
7
biển
16
Mua biển báo tròn
1
biển
17
Mua biển vuông
1
biển
18
Mua trụ biển báo 1 biển báo
9
trụ
19
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác và trụ biển báo
7
cái
20
Lắp đặt biển báo tròn và trụ biển báo
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt biển báo vuông và trụ biển báo
1
cái
22
Sơn đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quảng
156.13
m2
23
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo dày 3cm lớp 1
35.6
m2
24
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo dày 3cm lớp 2
35.6
m2
25
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
26
Đào đất II hố móng
1.095
100m3
27
Đắp đất cấp 2 hố ga, độ chặt K>=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
0.89
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 10T, đất cấp II
0.089
100m3
29
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K>=0.95
0.248
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M150 phần cống dọc D400
6.64
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép móng cống D400
0.251
100m2
32
BT móng cống đá 1x2 M200 cống D400
6.14
m3
33
Ván khuôn gối cống D400
0.164
100m2
34
Thép gối cống D8mm D400
0.035
tấn
35
Thép gối cống D12mm D400
0.097
tấn
36
BT gối cống đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
1.16
m3
37
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
66
cấu kiện
38
Mua cống tròn D400, H30
85
m
39
Mua jiont cao su cống D400
19
cái
40
Lắp đặt cống tròn D400, H30 đoạn ống 4m
19
đoạn ống
41
Lắp đặt cống tròn D400, H30 đoạn ống 3m
1
đoạn ống
42
Lắp đặt cống tròn D400, H30 đoạn ống 2m
2
đoạn ống
43
Lắp đặt cống tròn D400, H30 đoạn ống 1m
2
đoạn ống
44
Mối nối cống D400 bằng pp xảm kết hợp Jiont cao su
19
mối nối
45
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M150 phần cống dọc D600
27.98
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép móng cống D600
1.163
100m2
47
BT móng cống đá 1x2 M200 cống D600
37.33
m3
48
Ván khuôn gối cống D600
1.044
100m2
49
Thép gối cống D8mm
0.171
tấn
50
Thép gối cống D12mm
0.45
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second