Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:38 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Anh Duong Kindergarten; Category: Waterproofing roof floors, gutters - Baseboard patching
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated educational career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-MN
Approval date
12/09/2024 08:35
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Ánh Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 17/09/2024
to
08:00 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tuấn Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 374 A1, khu phố 4, phường 8, thành phố Bến Tre, tính Bến Tre
2 BENCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 353 ấp Long Hòa A, xã Đạo Thạnh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
4 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 273, đường nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, quận Phú Nhuận, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
6 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 273, đường nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, quận Phú Nhuận, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc
1
2
Máy đục bê tông
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
23.5
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi xà, dầm, trần
54.48
m2
3
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
0.072
m3
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
23.5
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng
45.4
m2
6
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
23.5
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần, 1 lớp
54.48
m2
8
Sơn nước tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.48
m2
9
Lắp dựng giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16m
3.329
100m2
10
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 90mm
18
Caùi
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vxm mác 100
0.72
M2
12
Xây tường thẳng gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm, chiều dày <= 10cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
0.435
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
5.44
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng
28.56
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
484.73
m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
484.73
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng
484.73
m2
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
484.73
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi xà, dầm, trần (tính 80% diện tích)
425.496
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi tường cột, trụ
37.088
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
27.46
m2
22
Trát trần, vữa xi măng mác 75
27.46
m2
23
Sơn nước dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
568.958
m2
24
Lắp dựng giàn giáo trong, chiều cao > 3,6m
4.592
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ lan can lan can sảnh
7.2
m
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần, 1 lớp
2.7
m2
27
Sơn nước dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.7
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second