Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:36 19/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Gia Duc Primary School. Category: Supporting works
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District non-business budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 19/09/2024
to
15:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 117 đường 25/10, thị trấn Núi Đèo, Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng), xã Thủy Triều, huyện Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 ngo quyen consultative investment and construction joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 5, xã Thủy Sơn, huyện Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư ACIC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 194 Vũ Chí Thắng, phường Nghĩa Xá, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 ngo quyen consultative investment and construction joint stock company E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 5, xã Thủy Sơn, huyện Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư ACIC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 194 Vũ Chí Thắng, phường Nghĩa Xá, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng), xã Thủy Triều, huyện Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
2
* Phá dỡ:
3
Tháo dỡ cổng sắt, thoáng sắt tường rào
14.98
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
21.514
m2
5
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào trụ cổng
21.514
m2
6
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cổng inox
14.98
m2
7
* BIỂN HIỆU
8
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.12
m3
9
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=33 cm, cao <=4 m, vữa TH mác 75
1.68
m3
10
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường
12.264
m2
11
Công tác gắn chữ nổi lớn ''TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC GIA ĐỨC'' bằng Alumec
1
cái
12
Công tác gắn chữ nổi vừa 'PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO THỦY NGUYÊN'' bằng Alumec
1
cái
13
Công tác gắn chữ nổi nhỏ 'ĐỊA CHỈ: XÃ GIA ĐỨC - HUYỆN THỦY NGUYÊN - TP. HẢI PHÒNG'' bằng Alumec
1
cái
14
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC (L=193.20m)
15
Đào rãnh thoát nước
164.752
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
17.162
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
19.92
m3
18
Ván khuôn bê tông cổ rãnh thoát nước
1.008
100m2
19
Bê tông cổ ga, rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.447
m3
20
Trát thành rãnh TN, thành ga VXM mác 75
135.627
m2
21
Láng đáy rãnh, đáy ga vữa XM M100 dày 2cm
64.652
m2
22
Sản xuất cốt thép tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
1.246
tấn
23
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
0.595
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.173
m3
25
Lắp dựng tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
264
cái
26
Nhân công đấu nối với hệ thống thoát nước hiện trạng
5
công
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (bằng 1/3 KL đào)
54.917
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
1.098
100m3
29
BỒN CÂY
30
Chặt cây
5
cây
31
Đào gốc cây
5
gốc cây
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng bồn hoa, bồn cây, vữa XM mác 75
10.204
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
80.399
m2
34
Ốp gạch thẻ vào bồn hoa, bồn cây
80.399
m2
35
Đất mầu trồng cây
17.109
m3
36
SÂN GẠCH
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.58
100m3
38
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
357.993
m3
39
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
3579.93
m2
40
SÂN KHẤU
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch
145.951
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa mài granito bậc tam cấp
45.678
m2
43
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
0.058
100m3
44
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
145.951
m2
45
Láng granitô tam cấp
45.678
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second