Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:59 21/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project: Repair and maintenance of facilities at Phan Dinh Giot High School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget capital is assigned in the province's annual revenue and expenditure estimates
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1191/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
20/09/2024 09:22
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 21/09/2024
to
11:00 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NGÂN ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Tà Lèng - Xã Tà Lèng - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng đô thị và nông thôn tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Điểm tái định cư Khe Chít 2 - Phường Noong Bua - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THANH THẢO ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 19, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH Trường An Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số Nhà 24, tổ dân phố 7 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THANH THẢO ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 19, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Công ty TNHH Trường An Điện Biên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số Nhà 24, tổ dân phố 7 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy mài
1
4
Khoan cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy trộn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
9
Máy cắt sắt, uốn sắt
1
10
Máy tời vật liệu hoặc vận thăng
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tê nhựa, đường kính 25mm
3
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
3
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát, đường kính 89mm
6
cái
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính côn, cút 110mm
16
cái
5
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát, đường kính 110mm
10
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt Lơ TTK, d=40-25mm
1
cái
8
Măng sông ren ngoài nhựa hàn PP-R d=32mm
1
cái
9
Rắc co nhựa hàn PP-R d=32mm
1
cái
10
Vòi gạt D15
14
cái
11
Cút góc ren trong nhựa PP-R, d=15mm
14
cái
12
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
12
bộ
13
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
1
bể
14
Lắp đặt bể tự hoại bằng nhựa, dung tích bể 2m3
2
bể
15
Phần giá để téc nước
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.98
m3
17
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.98
m3
18
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.401
tấn
19
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.401
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.853
m2
21
Phụ trợ ( Tường rào )
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
39.747
m3
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
2.324
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
14.409
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.521
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.319
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.959
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.511
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.85
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.212
m3
31
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.536
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.434
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.615
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.516
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
25.014
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
14.957
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.313
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.801
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.9205
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.9205
100m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.9205
100m3/1km
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
244.757
m2
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
219.88
m2
44
Đắp đầu trụ
71
cái
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
464.637
m2
46
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.403
tấn
47
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
220.727
m2
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.718
m2
49
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép B40
203.748
m2
50
Nhà lớp học 10 phòng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second