Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:38 22/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads in village 2, Tan Lap commune: The section from Le Van Hai's house to Vo Van Dong's house
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
BSMT provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
194/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2024 17:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 22/09/2024
to
08:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD VÀ TRẮC ĐỊA NAM GIA PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 19 Nguyễn Cư Trinh - Phường Thiện An - Thị xã Buôn Hồ - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,80 m3: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 8,5 T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy lu rung (lực rung): ≥ 25 T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 90CV: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kw: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kw: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
14
cây
3
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
11
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
14
gốc cây
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
11
gốc cây
6
Phát quang 2 bên tuyến
7.4946
100m2
7
Bóc phong hóa tuyến bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
1.8775
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp I
1.8775
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
1.8775
100m3/km
10
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.1331
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
1.1331
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
1.1331
100m3/km
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.3431
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
0.1369
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
0.1369
100m3/km
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0674
100m3
17
Lu nguyên thổ khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.3131
100m2
18
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, Dmax = 37,5mm dày 12cm
1.0244
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8474
100m2
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
7.745
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
119.94
m3
23
Lu lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3114
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second