Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:04 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintaining and repairing the old road to village 7 (village 1, Phuoc Loc commune)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-BQLX
Approval date
18/09/2024 21:53
Approval Authority
BQL các chương trình MTQG xã Phước Lộc, giai đoạn 2021-2025
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:02 23/09/2024
to
08:30 01/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.792.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million seven hundred ninety two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng thương mại Nam Sào Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, Thị Trấn Nam Phước, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 BK-CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 198 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, P. Hòa Thuận Tây, Quận Hải Châu, Tp Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Phước Sơn Valuation consulting Số 48 đường Hồ Chí Minh, thị trấn Khâm Đức, huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Chưa tổ chức lựa chọn Consulting on contract performance, testing Chưa tổ chức lựa chọn
5 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 73 đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Hùng Cường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Ngọc Tú, xã Tam Dân, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 73 đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
8 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Hùng Cường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Ngọc Tú, xã Tam Dân, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
9 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dương Vân 79 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 10 Hồ Nghinh, khối phố Mỹ Hòa, TT Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường, rãnh dọc đất cấp III
4.9331
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.7778
100m3
4
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
252.381
m3
5
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.7082
100m2
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
13.5572
100m2
7
Gia cố rãnh dọc hình thang
8
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 rãnh dọc
44.9736
m3
9
Ván khuôn rãnh dọc
0.083
100m2
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.4631
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BK QUẢNG NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 114 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.38%, Construction 92.86%, Consulting 2.38%, Non-consulting 2.38%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 221,171,348,381 VND, in which the total winning value is: 192,423,180,908 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second