Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:55 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of drainage system in area 6 of Thuan An ward (in front of Long My Town Police Headquarters) and 30/4 street (section from Nguyen Viet Hong street to in front of Thi Doi)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The career of city construction and urban upgrading in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4021/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/09/2024 13:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị xã Long Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 24/09/2024
to
15:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÚ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu vực 6 - Phường Thuận An - Thị Xã Long Mỹ - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỢI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 230, ấp 9, Xã Thuận Hưng, Huyện Long Mỹ, Tỉnh Hậu Giang, Việt Nam
3 KHÔNG CÓ Valuation consulting KHÔNG CÓ
4 KHÔNG CÓ Consulting on contract performance, testing KHÔNG CÓ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2 - Phường IV - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Long Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Bình Thạnh, thị xã Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2 - Phường IV - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
8 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Long Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Bình Thạnh, thị xã Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
9 KHÔNG CÓ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package KHÔNG CÓ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >=0,4m3 Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (ghi rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị để thi công gói thầu) nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6 T Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (ghi rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị để thi công gói thầu) nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
3
Máy thủy bình Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (ghi rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị để thi công gói thầu) nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 7 T Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (ghi rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị để thi công gói thầu) nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít Kèm theo hóa đơn, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (ghi rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị để thi công gói thầu) nộp cùng E-HSDT
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC ĐƯỜNG 30/4 (ĐOẠN TỪ ĐƯỜNG NGUYỄN VIỆT HỒNG ĐẾN TRƯỚC THỊ ĐỘI)
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng vĩa hè
18
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
27.9562
m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.618
100m3
5
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
23.044
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
23.044
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1985
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4844
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.044
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.495
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
505.5
m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3556
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.0286
100m2
14
Bê tông xà dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
15.12
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đan nắp cống hở, nắp hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5327
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.733
100m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
13.562
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
231
1cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D400x19.1mm
0.14
100m
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4234
100m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
18
m2
23
Lát gạch vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn 30x30x5cm
18
m2
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2198
100m2
25
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.594
m3
26
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
19.11
m3
27
Lót tấm cao su đổ bê tông (vt+nc+mtc)
191.1
m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.11
m3
29
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC KHU VỰC 6 PHƯỜNG THUẬN AN (TRƯỚC TRỤ SỞ CÔNG AN THỊ XÃ)
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.1909
100m3
31
Đóng Cừ tràm đường kính ngọn >=0.38cm, L=4.7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3, - Cấp đất I
45.073
100m
32
Vét bùn đầu cừ
2.7195
m3
33
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.948
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.948
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1398
tấn
36
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0392
100m2
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.372
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.9078
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.7533
m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1181
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.14
100m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.518
m3
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đan nắp cống hở, nắp hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1281
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan nắp cống hở, nắp hố ga
0.0504
100m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.008
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
14
1cấu kiện
47
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.393
10 tấn/1km
48
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
98.397
10 tấn/1km
49
Lắp đặt cống bê tông ly tâm bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính Ø600xH10
25.975
1 đoạn ống
50
Gối cống D600
77
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second