Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:19 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing domestic water works in resettlement area of ​​village 2, Phuoc Hoa
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Quang Nam province in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
47.1/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/09/2024 20:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:16 25/09/2024
to
08:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.283.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million two hundred eighty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Kim Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10 - Đường Tú Xương, Tổ dân phố số 5, Thị Trấn Khâm Đức, Huyện Phước Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 BK-CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 198 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, P. Hòa Thuận Tây, Q. Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 609 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ban quản lý các CTMTQG xã Phước Hòa, giai đoạn 2021-2025 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phước Hòa, huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 609 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ban quản lý các CTMTQG xã Phước Hòa, giai đoạn 2021-2025 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phước Hòa, huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Phước Sơn Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Số 48 đường Hồ Chí Minh, thị trấn Khâm Đức, huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA ĐẬP ĐẦU MỐI
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng hố van đầu tuyến đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.8
m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van đầu tuyến đá 1x2, mác 200
0.357
m3
5
Ván khuôn hố ga
4.76
m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
0.188
m3
7
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.768
m2
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.02
tấn
9
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
10
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 90mm
1
cái
11
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 90mm
1
cặp bích
12
Gỗ khe phai
0.014
m2
13
HỐ VAN XẢ KHÍ VÀ HỐ VAN XẢ CẶN
14
Đào móng hố thu thủ công đất cấp III
1.152
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.288
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng
0.8
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van đầu tuyến đá 1x2, mác 200
0.714
m3
19
Ván khuôn hố ga
9.52
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2
m3
21
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
1.2
m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.013
tấn
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
24
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 63mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt nối ren ngoài nhựa HDPE, đường kính 63mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê đều nhựa HDPE D63/63/63 đường kính 63mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
15
m
28
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 63/25mm
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
1
cái
30
TUYẾN ỐNG
31
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 90mm
165.15
m
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
308.844
m3
33
Đào đất chôn ống bằng thủ công đất cấp III
145.076
m3
34
Đắp đất đường ống bằng thủ công
447.368
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
2040.19
m
36
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 63mm
41
cái
37
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 63mm
1
cặp bích
38
Lắp đặt côn chuyển thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn 90/63mm
1
cái
39
Vận chuyển ổng và phụ kiện các loại
5
chuyến xe
40
Gia công lắp đặt cùm cố định ống tại vị trí qua cầu, đoạn thép lá dài 1,6m
32
CK
41
Nạo vét xúc dọn bể hiện trạng
5
công
42
MỐ ĐỠ
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
19.147
m3
44
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
8.971
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.695
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.981
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột
94.6
m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.063
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.137
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI NAM SÀO NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 189 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.92%, Construction 80.41%, Consulting 3.09%, Non-consulting 2.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,526,380,693 VND, in which the total winning value is: 477,459,888,378 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second