Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:06 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard and drainage ditch of Yen Phuc primary school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for educational causes in 2024 and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
14/QĐ-TTH
Approval date
25/09/2024 09:53
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC YÊN PHÚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 01/10/2024
to
10:30 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng HTC Review design documents, cost estimates 1/3/7 đường Nam Cao, phường Lộc Hạ, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY + Consulting E-HSMT + E-HSMT appraisal Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC SỬA CHỮA
2
SÂN TRƯỜNG
3
Đắp đá mạt công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
310.17
m3
4
Lát gạch Terazo KT 400x400x32mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1045.18
m2
5
RÃNH THU NƯỚC NẠO VÉT
6
Nạo vét bùn rãnh bằng thủ công
1.17
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.17
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
8.3
m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
92.82
kg
10
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.42
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.12
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.14
m2
13
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
39
1 cấu kiện
14
RÃNH THU NƯỚC XÂY MỚI
15
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.67
m3
16
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
13.95
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất I
8.34
m3
18
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.37
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.93
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
35.7
m2
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
9.33
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
12.4
m2
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
121.38
kg
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.86
m3
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
51
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second