Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:13 02/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plei Hrai Dong village road, Nhon Hoa town (section 1: from the village SHC Community house to Kpa Chul's house, section 2: from Siu Phao's house to Ksor Blet's house)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Solidifying traffic infrastructure and canals in 2024 and the Town People's Committee budget and People's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
131/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 22:03
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Nhơn Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:11 02/10/2024
to
07:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HƯNG PHÁT GIA LAI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mỹ Thạch 3, đường Hùng Vương - Thị trấn Chư Sê - Huyện Chư Sê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VIỆT HƯNG GIA LAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thơh Ga B - Xã Chư Don - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LÊ DUNG GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 134 Lý Thường Kiệt - Xã Trà Đa - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VIỆT HƯNG GIA LAI E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thơh Ga B - Xã Chư Don - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LÊ DUNG GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 134 Lý Thường Kiệt - Xã Trà Đa - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=1.2m3
1
2
Xe lu >=9T
1
3
Xe san
1
4
Xe ôtô tải >=12T
3
5
Máy đầm thước
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯƠNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát tuyến tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
24.9695
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
1.1533
100m3
4
Đào vét đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.2222
100m3
7
Đất đắp tại mỏ
m3
8
Đào đánh cấp bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1569
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
100m3
13
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
14
Đào rãnh thoát nước, máy đào <=1,6 m3, đất cấp III
3.1998
100m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
3.1166
100m3
17
Lu lèn lại mặt đường từ K90 lên K98
7.2108
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
100m3
19
Đất đắp tại mỏ
m3
20
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
100m3
23
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
648.6561
m3
24
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.6376
100m2
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
36.0364
100m2
26
Làm khe co mặt đường bê tông
703.5
m
27
Làm khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
59.5
m
28
NÚT GIAO THÔNG
29
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.2786
100m3
30
Lu lèn lại mặt đường từ K90 lên K98
0.3095
100m3
31
Đất đắp tại mỏ
m3
32
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
100m3
36
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
27.8568
m3
37
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.3098
100m2
38
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.5476
100m2
39
CÔNG BẢN 70x75
40
Bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9114
m3
41
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.0746
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0639
tấn
43
Sản xuất, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.034
m3
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0522
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0338
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0971
tấn
47
Lắp dựng tấm đan
7
1 cấu kiện
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 4x6
1.1452
m3
49
Xây đá hộc móng cống, vữa XM mác 100
6.2768
m3
50
Xây đá hộc thân cống, tường cánh vữa XM mác 100
2.5894
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VIỆT HƯNG GIA LAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,287,745,273 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,165,898,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second