Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:45 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the route from Hoang Dieu intersection to Ong Ky intersection - Trung Thi group
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source for city construction in 2024 (According to Decision No. 6100/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of the People's Committee of Bac Tra My district).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
295/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Trà My
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 07/10/2024
to
08:00 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 112 Lê Lợi, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng DDC Quảng Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Nguyễn Khoái, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng DDC Quảng Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Nguyễn Khoái, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép ≥8 tấn: Đảm bảo sử dụng, chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê (Kèm theo đầy đủ các giấy tờ liên quan theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,4m3: Đảm bảo sử dụng, chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê (Kèm theo đầy đủ các giấy tờ liên quan theo quy định của pháp luật)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính D600
32
mối nối
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
48.872
m3
3
Quét nhựa bitum ống cống
370.959
m2
4
Mương chịu lực B600
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đan mương đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.284
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đan mương
0.019
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đan mương đổ tại chỗ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.011
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đan mương đổ tại chỗ, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.018
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân mương, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.378
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thân mương
0.05
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thân mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.017
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thân mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.031
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng mương, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.284
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
0.006
100m2
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng mương, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.189
m3
16
Hố ga
17
Lắp đặt song chắn rác BTCT tính năng cao, kích thước (1000x1000x80)mm, tải trọng 250KN bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng >50kg-200kg
10
Cái
18
Gia công thép niềng hố ga L90x90x6mm
0.34
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ hố ga đá 1x2, mác 200
2.696
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mũ hố ga
0.196
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.313
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 150
15.438
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thân hố ga
1.029
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng hố ga đá 4x6, mác 150
4.5
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.12
100m2
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng hố ga, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.25
m3
27
Thi công móng
28
Đào đất móng hố ga, móng cống dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.455
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.39
100m3
30
Biển báo giao thông, vạch sơn giảm tốc
31
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại 1 biển tam giác cạnh A=70 cm, chiều cao cột L=2,82m
5
cái
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cột biển báo, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.976
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột biển báo
0.06
100m2
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.18
m3
35
Thanh thép chống xoay, đường kính cốt thép D= 14mm
0.006
tấn
36
Đào móng cột biển báo bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
3.9
m3
37
Đắp đất móng cột biển báo, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.028
100m3
38
Sơn vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang
8
m2
39
Nền đường
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.189
100m3
41
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
0.849
100m3
42
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.08
100m3
43
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
0.479
100m3
44
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
20.595
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất đắp điều phối bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
1.065
100m3
46
Đào xúc đất để đắp bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
22.208
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
22.208
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất đào nền, đào khuôn, đào vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.596
100m3
49
Lu lèn nền đường đào
3.176
100m2
50
Móng, mặt đường

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG DDC QUẢNG NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 62.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 37.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,640,276,179 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,549,349,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second